29451 Weston Drive # 120 Novi, MI $ 400,000
29451 Weston Drive # 120
$ 400,000
Share Save

29451 Weston Drive # 120

Novi, MI, 48377
$ 400,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,926

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 1
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 2
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 3
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 4
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 5
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 6
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 7
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 8
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 9
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 10
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 11
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 12
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 13
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 14
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 15
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 16
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 17
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 18
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 19
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 20
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 21
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 22
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 23
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 24
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 25
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 26
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 27
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 28
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 29
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 30
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 31
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 32
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 33
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 34
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 35
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 36
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 37
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 38
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 39
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 40
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 41
29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI 48377 - Image 42

Condo for sale in Novi, MI

for $400,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,926 square foot condo was built in 2008.

COME SEE THIS BEAUTIFUL END UNIT 3 BEDROOM CONDO PLUS SEPARATE DEN/LIBRARY W/FRENCH DOORS, LARGEST UNIT IN COMMUNITY, THIS CONDO IS LOADED WITH UPGRADES, WIDE PLANK MAPLE HARDWOOD FLOORING WELCOMES YOU, SOARING CELING IN GREAT RM, DINING ROOM IS OPEN TO GREAT ROOM EXPANSIVE GRANITE ISLAND KITCHEN, CERAMIC BACKSPLASH, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, EAT IN KITCHEN NOOK OVER LOOKS DECK, DECK BACKING TO BEAUTIFUL PRIVATE POND, POWDER RM ON 1ST FLR, LARGE MASTER SUITE WITH MAPLE HARDWOOD FLOORS, WALK IN CLOSET, SPA BATH W/SEPARATE TUB & SHOWER, DUAL SINKS/GRANITE COUNTERS, BEDROOMS 2 & 3 HAVE BEAUTIFUL SHARED BATH W/GRANITE AND TUB/SHOWER COMBO, FRESH NEUTRAL PAINT, NEW RECESSED LIGHTING 2022, NEW DISHWASHER, NEW LIGHTING AND FANS THROUGHOUT, FABULOUS FINISHED BASEMENT WITH NEW WOOD FLOORING, PLENTY OF STORAGE CABINETS IN GARAGE ADDED PARKING NEXT TO UNIT. THIS CONDO IS STUNNING & BEST OF ALL IS ON A PRIVATE LOCATION IN COMMUNITY AND THE LAST UNIT ON A DEAD-END ROAD.

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 400,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,990

Style

Colonial

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Novi

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60992916

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Spa/Jetted Tub
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 12
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Side Loading Garage Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2008
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Meadowbrook Twnhms Occpn 1213 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Novi (63272)
Primary City Novi
Directions From 13 Mile turn South onto Hemingway to Meadowbrook Town Homes
City Novi
School District Walled Lake Cons School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description T1N R8E SEC 11 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 1213 MEADOWBROOK TOWNHOMES UNIT 120 BLDG B-200-30 L 20784 P 259 4-30-03 FR 200-016
DOM 0
Postal Code 48377
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 207.68
Public Remarks COME SEE THIS BEAUTIFUL END UNIT 3 BEDROOM CONDO PLUS SEPARATE DEN/LIBRARY W/FRENCH DOORS LARGEST UNIT IN COMMUNITY THIS CONDO IS LOADED WITH UPGRADES WIDE PLANK MAPLE HARDWOOD FLOORING WELCOMES YOU
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding Wood
Exterior Amenities Deck Lawn Sprinkler Porch

Affordability Calculator

$2,962
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463
Monthly Property Taxes
$499

Nearby
759997 Elementary School
759885 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$400,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

29451 Weston Drive # 120, Novi, MI, 48377 is a Condo for sale at $400,000 with 1,926 sqft. 29451 Weston Drive # 120 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2008. The property's zip code is 48377 which is in Novi, MI