11461 Lakeview Dr 8A Coral Springs, FL $ 469,000
11461 Lakeview Dr 8A
$ 469,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

11461 Lakeview Dr 8A

Coral Springs, FL, 33071
$ 469,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,105

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,888

11461 Lakeview Dr 8A, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 1
11461 Lakeview Dr 8A, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 2
11461 Lakeview Dr 8A, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 3
11461 Lakeview Dr 8A, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 4
11461 Lakeview Dr 8A, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 5
11461 Lakeview Dr 8A, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 6
11461 Lakeview Dr 8A, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 7
11461 Lakeview Dr 8A, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 8
11461 Lakeview Dr 8A, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 9
11461 Lakeview Dr 8A, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 10
11461 Lakeview Dr 8A, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 11
11461 Lakeview Dr 8A, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 12
11461 Lakeview Dr 8A, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 13
11461 Lakeview Dr 8A, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 14
11461 Lakeview Dr 8A, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 15
11461 Lakeview Dr 8A, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 16
11461 Lakeview Dr 8A, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 17
11461 Lakeview Dr 8A, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 18
11461 Lakeview Dr 8A, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 19
11461 Lakeview Dr 8A, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 20
11461 Lakeview Dr 8A, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 21
11461 Lakeview Dr 8A, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 22
11461 Lakeview Dr 8A, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 23
11461 Lakeview Dr 8A, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 24
11461 Lakeview Dr 8A, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 25
11461 Lakeview Dr 8A, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 26

Condo for sale in Coral Springs, FL

for $469,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,105 square foot condo was built in 1989.

Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath corner townhome offering modern style, comfort, and low-maintenance living. This move-in-ready home features fresh contemporary finishes and a bright, open layout designed for today’s lifestyle. The remodeled kitchen showcases sleek cabinetry, quartz-style countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage, while the updated bathrooms provide a clean, modern feel. All bedrooms are located upstairs along with the washer and dryer for added convenience. The spacious primary suite offers generous closet space and a private bath. Enjoy peace of mind with full hurricane protection, including accordion shutters upstairs and panels downstairs, no polybutylene piping, and a newer 2021 Carrier AC. The association maintains the roof and exterior, making ownership easy and stress-free. Additional highlights include a single-car garage, plenty of guest parking, a desirable corner-unit location with abundant natural light, and access to a community pool. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major highways, this beautifully updated townhome is the perfect blend of style, function, and value.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 469,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 7,554

Style

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Coral Springs

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

A12019075

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling CentralAir
Possession CloseOfEscrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 755
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes CommonAreas Parking Roof Security Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style ClusterHome
Pool Features Association
Security Features ComplexFenced SmokeDetectors
Restrictions NoRestrictions OkToLease
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed DogsOk Yes
Year Built 1989
View Garden
Unit Number 8A
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool
Subdivision Name PORTOFINO CONDOMINIUM
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions ListedAsIs
Status Active
High School Coral Glades High
City Coral Springs
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3627
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Elementary School Maplewood
Property Attached Y/N false
Year Built Details Resale
Tax Annual Amount 7554
Middle/Junior High School Sawgrass Spgs
MLS Area Minor Hollywood East (3010-3050)
Lease Considered Y/N true
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Expected Active Date 2026-05-14
Legal Description PORTOFINO CONDOMINIUM UNIT 8 BLDG A PER CDO BK/PG: 16352/413
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities BedroomOnMainLevel EatInKitchen FirstFloorEntry KitchenDiningCombo LivingDiningRoom UpperLevelPrimary
Flooring Carpet Other
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence Patio
Parking Features OneSpace GarageDoorOpener
Building Area Total 2105
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Compass Florida, Llc

Broker

786-877-5100

Contact

Affordability Calculator

$3,517
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,888
Monthly Property Taxes
$630

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Coral Glades High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$469,000 27.10% Price Up
5/14/2026$369,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

11461 Lakeview Dr 8A, Coral Springs, FL, 33071 is a Condo for sale at $469,000 with 2,105 sqft. 11461 Lakeview Dr 8A has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 33071 which is in Coral Springs, FL