11115 W Centennial Road Cabot, AR $ 39,900
11115 W Centennial Road
$ 39,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

11115 W Centennial Road

Cabot, AR, 72023
$ 39,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 246

11115 W Centennial Road, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 1
11115 W Centennial Road, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 2
11115 W Centennial Road, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 3
11115 W Centennial Road, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 4
11115 W Centennial Road, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 5
11115 W Centennial Road, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 6
11115 W Centennial Road, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 7

Mobile Home for sale in Cabot, AR

for $39,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 800 square foot home was built in 1984 on a lot size of 3.44.

Great investment property with three homes and a large shop. Homes are livable, but are in need of repairs. With a little TLC, this diamond in the rough could be amazing. Property is being sold as-is. AGENTS PLEASE SEE REMARKS.

See more

Mobile Home Active

Price

$ 39,900

Property Type

Mobile Home

Taxes

$ 1,215

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

3.44

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Cabot

County/Region

Lonoke

MLS | Web ID

26019437

Features
General
Heating Window Units
Utilities Septic Water-Public Electric-Co-op
Roof Metal
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1984
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Area Amenities None
Warranty As-Is Prsnt Cnd at Clsng
Primary City Cabot
Directions From Highway 89 South Turn Left onto 107 and go 1.2 Miles Turn Right onto Roderweis Rd Go 1.1 Miles and Turn Left onto West Centennial House will be on Right.
City Cabot
DOM 1
Postal Code 72023
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 49.88
Restrictions Covenants
Public Remarks Great investment property with three homes and a large shop. Homes are livable but are in need of repairs. With a little TLC this diamond in the rough could be amazing. Property is being sold as-is.
See more
Interior
Basement None
Beds 2
Total Bedrooms All Bedrooms Down 2 Bedrooms Same Level
Foundation Not Permanent
Lot Size Area 3.44
Lot Dimensions 280 x 660 x 207 x 814

Broker

destiny.jb1405@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$347
Per Month
71%
29%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$246
Monthly Property Taxes
$101

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription