3001 Stratton Way Madison, WI $ 285,000
3001 Stratton Way
$ 285,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3001 Stratton Way

Madison, WI, 53719
$ 285,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,390

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,755

Listed by Realty Executives Cooper Spransy
3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 1
3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 2
3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 3
3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 4
3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 5
3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 6
3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 7
3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 8
3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 9
3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 10
3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 11
3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 12
3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 13
3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 14
3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 15
3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 16
3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 17
3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 18
3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 19
3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 20
3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 21
3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 22
3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 23
3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 24
3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 25
3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 26
3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 27
3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 28
3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 29
3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 30
3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 31
3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Madison, WI

for $285,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,390 square foot condo was built in 2001.

Bright and inviting condo living in a convenient Fitchburg location! This well-maintained home offers an open layout with wood floors, a cozy gas fireplace, spacious kitchen with island and pantry, and a large walk-in closet. This unit has an easy front walkout which is great for everyday accessibility. Enjoy a private patio, underground heated parking, elevator access, and low-maintenance living with lawn care and snow removal included. Located near the Ice Age Trail with quick access to Verona, downtown Madison, shopping, dining, and parks. Only 10 minutes to Epic. A fantastic opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and condo amenities in an established community.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 285,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,825

Style

Garden

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Madison

County/Region

Dane

MLS | Web ID

2023249

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Wood or sim. wood floors Walk-in closet(s) Washer Dryer Storage Unit Inc Internet - Cable
Kitchen Dimensions 11x9
Kitchen Features Pantry Kitchen Island Range/Oven Refrigerator Dishwasher Microwave Disposal
Beds 2
Total Baths 2
Total Number of Units 16
Heating/Cooling Forced air Central air
Bedroom 2 Level M
Kitchen Level M
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Aluminum/Steel Brick Stone
Exterior Amenities Private Entry Patio
See more
General
Fireplaces 1 fireplace Gas
Zoning PD
HOA Fee 465
School District Madison
Common Amenities Common Green Space Close to busline Elevator
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Style Garden
County Dane
Class Condo
Unit Number 105
Tax Year 2024
Floor Number 1
Fuel Natural gas
Building Name Stratton Glen
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 2001
Directions From 12/18 Beltline W on McKee Rd Right on S High Point Rd Right on Stratton Way first left into Stratton Glen Condos
High School Memorial
City Madison
Elementary School Huegel
Middle School Toki
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 205.04
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=Mn2Q6cN9PKh https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=Mn2Q6cN9PKh
County Qtr Section West Metro Madison
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

Broker

(608) 310-7346

Phone

info@mattwinz.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,074
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,755
Monthly Property Taxes
$319

Nearby
1832519 Elementary School
1568527 Middle School
Memorial High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$285,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3001 Stratton Way, Madison, WI, 53719 is a Condo for sale at $285,000 with 1,390 sqft. 3001 Stratton Way has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 53719 which is in Madison, WI