562 Riverbank Circle # 15 Zeeland, MI $ 469,900
562 Riverbank Circle # 15
$ 469,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

562 Riverbank Circle # 15

Zeeland, MI, 49464
$ 469,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,280

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,893

562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 1
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 2
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 3
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 4
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 5
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 6
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 7
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 8
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 9
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 10
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 11
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 12
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 13
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 14
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 15
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 16
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 17
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 18
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 19
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 20
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 21
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 22
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 23
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 24
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 25
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 26
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 27
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 28
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 29
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 30
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 31
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 32
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 33
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 34
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 35
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 36
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 37
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 38
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 39
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 40
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 41
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 42
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 43
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 44
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 45
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 46
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 47
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 48
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 49
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 50
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 51
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 52
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 53
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 54
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 55
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 56
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 57
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 58
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 59
562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI 49464 - Image 60
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Zeeland, MI

for $469,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,280 square foot condo was built in 2020.

Welcome to this beautifully finished condo in the heart of Zeeland, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and privacy! Step inside and be greeted by a bright home office filled with wonderful natural light, creating the ideal space to work or relax. The spacious kitchen is sure to impress with Quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, all flowing seamlessly into the dining and living areas for easy everyday living and entertaining. From the living room, enjoy peaceful views of the creek and wooded backdrop, bringing nature right to your doorstep. The main floor primary suite features a dual vanity, walk-in closet, and convenient access to the laundry area. The finished walkout lower level provides even more living space with a large family room, 2 additional bedrooms, full bath, flex room, and abundant storage. One of the standout features of this home is the beautiful Trex deck, where you can unwind and enjoy the serene, private setting year-round.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 469,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 7,170

Style

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Zeeland

County/Region

Ottawa

MLS | Web ID

70531836

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Accessibility Features
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Lower
Bedroom 2 Level Lower
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 5
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2020
Pets Allowed Yes
Water Heater Gas
County Ottawa
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 0
Municipality Zeeland
New Construction Y/N No
Zoning Residential
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Zeeland (70033)
Primary City Zeeland
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26022164
Directions Business 196 go north on Paw Paw to Riverbank Circle.
City Zeeland
School District Zeeland Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description UNIT 15. COTTAGES AT RIVERBEND CONDOMINIUM AS RECORDED IN OTTAWA COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS DOC #2016-0015419 CONDO PLAN #606 SEC 24 T5N R15W
DOM 0
Postal Code 49464
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 367.11
Public Remarks Welcome to this beautifully finished condo in the heart of Zeeland offering the perfect blend of comfort style
See more
Exterior
Exterior Stone Vinyl Siding Wood
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler
Frontage 0
Body of Water Pond
Lot Size Area 0
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 0

Affordability Calculator

$3,491
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,893
Monthly Property Taxes
$598

Nearby
3953233 Elementary School
3953235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$469,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

562 Riverbank Circle # 15, Zeeland, MI, 49464 is a Condo for sale at $469,900 with 1,280 sqft. 562 Riverbank Circle # 15 has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 49464 which is in Zeeland, MI