4125 Imperial Drive Grand Rapids, MI $ 424,900
4125 Imperial Drive
$ 424,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4125 Imperial Drive

Grand Rapids, MI, 49534
$ 424,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,412

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,616

4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 1
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 2
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 3
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 4
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 5
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 6
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 7
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 8
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 9
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 10
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 11
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 12
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 13
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 14
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 15
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 16
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 17
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 18
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 19
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 20
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 21
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 22
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 23
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 24
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 25
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 26
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 27
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 28
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 29
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 30
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 31
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 32
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 33
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 34
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 35
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 36
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 37
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 38
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 39
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 40
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 41
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 42
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 43
4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49534 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Grand Rapids, MI

for $424,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,412 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.72.

Desirable ranch home tucked away in Northwest Walker offering space, comfort, and a peaceful wooded setting. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a spacious main level with large windows, vaulted wood ceilings, and a fireplace that creates a warm and inviting living space. The functional layout flows into the kitchen and dining area, a convenient main floor laundry room, and access to a screened-in porch overlooking the private backyard. The walkout lower level offers additional living space with a large family room, built-in office area, possible fourth bedroom, and plenty of storage, giving flexibility for a variety of needs. Outside, the unique backyard provides a peaceful wooded feel perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying nature. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities while still offering a quiet neighborhood setting. This spacious ranch is one you will not want to miss. Schedule your private showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 424,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,054

Style

Lot Size

0.72

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Grand Rapids

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70531821

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1979
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Walker (41040)
Primary City Grand Rapids
Directions Head north on Wilson then turn left onto Leonard Street. Turn right onto Imperial Drive and follow it into the neighborhood. The home will be on your left.
City Grand Rapids
School District Kenowa Hills Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description PART NE 1/4 COM AT INT OF E LINE OF W 1/2 E 1/2 NE 1/4 & N LINE OF IMPERIAL FOREST ESTATES NO.2 TH W ALONG N LINE OF SD PLAT TO NW COR OF LOT 41 OF SD PLAT TH N PAR WITH W LINE OF E 1/2 NE 1/4 66.04 F
DOM 0
Postal Code 49534
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 300.92
Public Remarks Desirable ranch home tucked away in Northwest Walker offering space comfort and a peaceful wooded setting. This 3 bedroom 3 bathroom home features a spacious main level with large windows
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 84
Lot Size Area 0.72
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 84x182
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 7

Affordability Calculator

$2,871
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,616
Monthly Property Taxes
$255

Nearby
3952924 Elementary School
3952870 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$424,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4125 Imperial Drive, Grand Rapids, MI, 49534 is a Single Family Home for sale at $424,900 with 1,412 sqft and a lot size of 0.72. 4125 Imperial Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 49534 which is in Grand Rapids, MI