3815 Ravinewood Circle Grand Rapids, MI $ 479,900
3815 Ravinewood Circle
$ 479,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3815 Ravinewood Circle

Grand Rapids, MI, 49508
$ 479,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,553

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,955

3815 Ravinewood Circle, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 - Image 1
3815 Ravinewood Circle, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 - Image 2
3815 Ravinewood Circle, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 - Image 3
3815 Ravinewood Circle, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 - Image 4
3815 Ravinewood Circle, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 - Image 5
3815 Ravinewood Circle, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 - Image 6
3815 Ravinewood Circle, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 - Image 7
3815 Ravinewood Circle, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 - Image 8
3815 Ravinewood Circle, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 - Image 9
3815 Ravinewood Circle, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 - Image 10
3815 Ravinewood Circle, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 - Image 11
3815 Ravinewood Circle, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 - Image 12
3815 Ravinewood Circle, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 - Image 13
3815 Ravinewood Circle, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 - Image 14
3815 Ravinewood Circle, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 - Image 15
3815 Ravinewood Circle, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 - Image 16
3815 Ravinewood Circle, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 - Image 17
3815 Ravinewood Circle, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 - Image 18
3815 Ravinewood Circle, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 - Image 19
3815 Ravinewood Circle, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 - Image 20
3815 Ravinewood Circle, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 - Image 21
3815 Ravinewood Circle, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 - Image 22
3815 Ravinewood Circle, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 - Image 23
3815 Ravinewood Circle, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 - Image 24
3815 Ravinewood Circle, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 - Image 25
3815 Ravinewood Circle, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 - Image 26
3815 Ravinewood Circle, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 - Image 27
3815 Ravinewood Circle, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 - Image 28
3815 Ravinewood Circle, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 - Image 29
3815 Ravinewood Circle, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 - Image 30
3815 Ravinewood Circle, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Grand Rapids, MI

for $479,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,553 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.26.

Tucked away in the highly desirable Brook Hollow neighborhood, this exceptional walkout ranch offers over 2,700 finished sqft and a stunning natural setting overlooking a wooded ravine with a running creek. Originally a former Parade Home, this move in ready property combines quality craftsmanship, spacious living areas, and beautiful architectural detail throughout. Soaring ceilings, oversized panoramic windows, and abundant natural light create an inviting atmosphere from the moment you step inside.The main floor features an open living and dining area, spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances, solid surface counters, ceramic tile flooring, and a bright breakfast nook with access to the expansive deck overlooking the peaceful wooded backdrop. The impressive study/library with fireplace and cherry wood built ins offers the perfect home office or flex space. The spacious primary suite includes deck access, large windows with ravine views, walk in closet, and a private bath

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 479,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,049

Style

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Grand Rapids

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70531820

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Spa/Jetted Tub
Bedroom 3 Level Lower
Bedroom 2 Level Lower
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 7
See more
General
Heating Forced Air Humidifier
Kitchen Level Main
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Central Vacuum Dishwasher Dryer Humidifier Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2001
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Grand Rapids (41032)
Primary City Grand Rapids
Virtual Tour https://u.listvt.com/mls/246018311
Directions West off 3900 Breton SE on Granite to Ravinewood Circle SE
City Grand Rapids
School District Grand Rapids City School Distric
Financial Terms Cash Conventional VA
Legal Description UNIT NO.66 * BROOK HOLLOW
DOM 0
Postal Code 49508
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 309.01
Public Remarks Tucked away in the highly desirable Brook Hollow neighborhood this exceptional walkout ranch offers over 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Storms/Screens
Frontage 60
Lot Size Area 0.26
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 60.63x150.04
Roads Paved Street Private Road
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Robert Young

Listing Agent

616 Realty Llc

Broker

ryoung@grandrapidshomes.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,376
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,955
Monthly Property Taxes
$421

Nearby
3147031 Elementary School
3147033 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$479,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3815 Ravinewood Circle, Grand Rapids, MI, 49508 is a Single Family Home for sale at $479,900 with 1,553 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 3815 Ravinewood Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 49508 which is in Grand Rapids, MI