4218 Courtney Street Saint Joseph, MI $ 499,900
4218 Courtney Street
$ 499,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4218 Courtney Street

Saint Joseph, MI, 49085
$ 499,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,632

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,078

4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 1
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 2
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 3
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 4
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 5
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 6
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 7
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 8
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 9
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 10
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 11
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 12
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 13
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 14
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 15
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 16
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 17
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 18
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 19
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 20
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 21
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 22
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 23
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 24
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 25
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 26
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 27
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 28
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 29
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 30
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 31
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 32
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 33
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 34
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 35
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 36
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 37
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 38
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 39
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 40
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 41
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 42
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 43
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 44
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 45
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 46
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 47
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 48
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 49
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 50
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 51
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 52
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 53
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 54
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 55
4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 - Image 56

Single Family Home for sale in Saint Joseph, MI

for $499,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,632 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.53.

Elegant and beautifully updated home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable St. Joseph Public School District, set on a spacious half-acre fenced lot. This move-in ready property features numerous improvements, including a fully remodeled kitchen with maple cabinetry, premium appliances, refinished hardwood floors, plush carpeting, fresh interior paint, and a newer HVAC system. The main level offers a thoughtful and functional layout with a private den/office, convenient half bath, inviting living room with a masonry gas fireplace, formal dining room, and a bright eat-in kitchen with a sliding glass door leading to a large deck--perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, a stunning staircase leads to three generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite, along with two full baths, abundant closet space, and a second-floor laundry room. The finished basement expands your living space with a recreation room, second office, and the potential for a fourth bedroom,

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,563

Style

Lot Size

0.53

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Saint Joseph

County/Region

Berrien

MLS | Web ID

70531815

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Spa/Jetted Tub Accessibility Features
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1996
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Royalton Twp (11017)
Primary City Saint Joseph
Directions M-63 S/Niles Ave Continue onto Miners Rd Turn right onto Courtney St
City Saint Joseph
School District St Joseph Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional VA
Legal Description LOT 13 REGAL ESTATES
DOM 0
Postal Code 49085
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 189.93
Public Remarks Elegant and beautifully updated home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable St. Joseph Public School District
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Storms/Screens
Frontage 114
Lot Size Area 0.53
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 114 x 204

Affordability Calculator

$3,458
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,078
Monthly Property Taxes
$380

Nearby
3922614 Elementary School
3922611 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$499,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4218 Courtney Street, Saint Joseph, MI, 49085 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,900 with 2,632 sqft and a lot size of 0.53. 4218 Courtney Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 49085 which is in Saint Joseph, MI