1310 Corrinne Street Midland, MI $ 235,000
1310 Corrinne Street
$ 235,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1310 Corrinne Street

Midland, MI, 48642
$ 235,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,220

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,447

1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 1
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 2
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 3
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 4
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 5
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 6
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 7
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 8
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 9
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 10
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 11
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 12
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 13
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 14
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 15
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 16
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 17
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 18
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 19
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 20
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 21
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 22
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 23
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 24
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 25
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 26
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 27
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 28
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 29
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 30
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 31
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 32
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 33
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 34
1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI 48642 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Midland, MI

for $235,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,220 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.22.

COZY AND QUAINT ON CORRINNE!! This 1220 sq ft gem of a home boasts 3 bedrooms and two bathrooms with newly refinished hardwood floors throughout much of the main level. The newer updated kitchen with quartz countertops is sure to wow you! The partially finished basement is a bonus with extra living space and plenty of storage and has a new hot water heater. This charming home features newer windows and central air. Outside you’ll find a two-car garage with new siding, fresh paint, new windows and new garage door. A fully fenced in backyard provides plenty of privacy. Come check it out. Don’t wait! Call today for your private showing!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 235,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,099

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Midland

County/Region

Midland

MLS | Web ID

50207527

Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1956
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Midland (56020)
Primary City Midland
Directions Lancaster Street to Corrinne Street
City Midland
School District Midland Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 15 BLK K KENTWOOD DIV 2
DOM 2
Postal Code 48642
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 192.62
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Basement Block Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Patio Porch
Frontage 64
Lot Size Area 0.22
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 64x150

Affordability Calculator

$1,705
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,447
Monthly Property Taxes
$258

Nearby
1450712 Elementary School
1450717 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$235,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1310 Corrinne Street, Midland, MI, 48642 is a Single Family Home for sale at $235,000 with 1,220 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 1310 Corrinne Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 48642 which is in Midland, MI