7130 POPLAR Drive Ypsilanti, MI $ 329,900
7130 POPLAR Drive
$ 329,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

7130 POPLAR Drive

Ypsilanti, MI, 48197
$ 329,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,360

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,031

7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 1
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 2
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 3
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 4
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 5
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 6
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 7
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 8
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 9
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 10
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 11
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 12
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 13
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 14
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 15
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 16
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 17
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 18
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 19
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 20
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 21
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 22
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 23
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 24
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 25
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 26
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 27
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 28
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 29
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 30
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 31
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 32
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 33
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 34
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 35
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 36
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 37
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 38
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 39
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 40
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 41
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 42
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 43
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 44
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 45
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 46
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 47
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 48
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 49
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 50
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 51
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 52
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 53
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 54
7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 55

Single Family Home for sale in Ypsilanti, MI

for $329,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,360 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.18.

VERY NICE 3 BEDROOM RANCH, W/2 FULL BATHS & ATT 2 CAR GARAGE, ON BEAUTIFUL LOT. FOYER LEADS TO HUGE, OPEN KITCHEN W/QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, ISLAND COUNTER, PANTRY, BLT-IN DISHWASHER, MICROWAVE. VAULTED CEILINGS IN KITCHEN & LIVING RM. TWO DINING AREAS. PRIMARY BEDROOM HAS ATTACHED FULL BATH. FULL BSMT W/XTRA TALL CEILINGS & DAYLITE EGRESS WINDOWS. BSMT IS PLUMBED FOR BATH. CENTRAL AIR. DECK OVERLOOKING WELL MAINTAINED & FENCED YARD. NEW SMART 'LIFT MASTER" GARAGE DOOR OPENER W/CAMERA CAN HAVE PHONE ACCESS. PULL-DOWN ATTIC DOORWAY IN GARAGE. YEARLY ASSOC MAINTAINS POND, FOUNTAIN, PICNIC AREA & ENTRANCE.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 329,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,207

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Ypsilanti

County/Region

Washtenaw

MLS | Web ID

50207522

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling
Basement Egress/Daylight Windows Full
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2003
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Ypsilanti Twp (81020)
Primary City Ypsilanti
Directions N OF MARTZ W OF BUNTON RD.
City Ypsilanti
School District Lincoln Cons School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description GREENFIELDS PHASE II LOT 135 LENGHTHY.
DOM 0
Postal Code 48197
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 242.57
Public Remarks VERY NICE 3 BEDROOM RANCH W/2 FULL BATHS & ATT 2 CAR GARAGE ON BEAUTIFUL LOT. FOYER LEADS TO HUGE OPEN KITCHEN W/QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS ISLAND COUNTER PANTRY BLT-IN DISHWASHER
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Fenced Yard
Frontage 62
Lot Size Area 0.18
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 62X127
Waterfront Y/N No
Frontage Type Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Suzanne St. John

Listing Agent

Century 21 Professionals

Broker

sue@suestjohnrealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,382
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,031
Monthly Property Taxes
$351

Nearby
1572142 Elementary School
1572252 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$329,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

7130 POPLAR Drive, Ypsilanti, MI, 48197 is a Single Family Home for sale at $329,900 with 1,360 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 7130 POPLAR Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 48197 which is in Ypsilanti, MI