124 Maple Trace Hoover, AL $ 589,900
124 Maple Trace
$ 589,900
Share Save

124 Maple Trace

Hoover, AL, 35244
$ 589,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.2 Sq 3,612

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,632

124 Maple Trace, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 1
124 Maple Trace, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 2
124 Maple Trace, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 3
124 Maple Trace, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 4
124 Maple Trace, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 5

Single Family Home for sale in Hoover, AL

for $589,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2 half baths. This 3,612 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.24.

Details to follow.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 589,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Hoover

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452919

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting Security System
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 675
Beds 4
Floors Carpet Tile Floor
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Eating Area Pantry
Attic Walk-In
Fireplace Type Gas (FIREPL)
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Dual Systems (HEAT) Gas Heat
Cooling Central (COOL) Electric (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 735
Status Active Coming Soon-No Show
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 2
Bathrooms 5
Year Built 1996
Subdivision TRACE CROSSINGS AL
Water Heater Tankless
Topography Some Trees Subdivision
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features BBQ Area Bike Trails Clubhouse Golf Cart Path Sidewalks Street Lights Swimming Allowed Tennis Courts Walking Paths
Levels 1.5-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 5
Area Bluff Park Hoover Riverchase
Primary City Hoover
High School HOOVER
City HOOVER
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School TRACE CROSSINGS
Middle School BUMPUS ROBERT F
Legal Description LOT 1339-A OF RESUR OF LOTS 1339 & 1340 0F AMENDED MAP OF TRACE CROSSINGS 13TH SECTOR 30/64
DOM 2
Postal Code 35244
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 163.32
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Basement
Pool In-Ground
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0.24

Affordability Calculator

$3,632
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,632

Nearby
579510 Elementary School
579335 Middle School
Hoover High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$589,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

124 Maple Trace, Hoover, AL, 35244 is a Single Family Home for sale at $589,900 with 3,612 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 124 Maple Trace has 4 bedrooms, 3.2 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 35244 which is in Hoover, AL