1125 Maxwell Lane # 707 Hoboken, NJ $ 4,850
1125 Maxwell Lane # 707
$ 4,850
Recently Listed
Share Save

1125 Maxwell Lane # 707

Hoboken, NJ, 07030
$ 4,850
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 895
1125 Maxwell Lane # 707, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 1
1125 Maxwell Lane # 707, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 2
1125 Maxwell Lane # 707, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 3
1125 Maxwell Lane # 707, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 4
1125 Maxwell Lane # 707, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 5
1125 Maxwell Lane # 707, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 6
1125 Maxwell Lane # 707, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 7
1125 Maxwell Lane # 707, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 8
1125 Maxwell Lane # 707, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 9
1125 Maxwell Lane # 707, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 10
1125 Maxwell Lane # 707, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 11
1125 Maxwell Lane # 707, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 12
1125 Maxwell Lane # 707, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 13
1125 Maxwell Lane # 707, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 14
1125 Maxwell Lane # 707, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 15
1125 Maxwell Lane # 707, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 16
1125 Maxwell Lane # 707, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 17
1125 Maxwell Lane # 707, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 18
1125 Maxwell Lane # 707, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 19
1125 Maxwell Lane # 707, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 20
1125 Maxwell Lane # 707, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 21
1125 Maxwell Lane # 707, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 22
1125 Maxwell Lane # 707, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 23
1125 Maxwell Lane # 707, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 24
1125 Maxwell Lane # 707, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 25
1125 Maxwell Lane # 707, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 26
1125 Maxwell Lane # 707, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 27

Property for Rent in Hoboken, NJ

for $4,850 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This property is 895 square feet.

HIGH STANDARD LIVING. Experience luxury living in this exquisite one bedroom, one and half bath suite in Hoboken’s most prestigious waterfront community- Maxwell Place. This modern home adorned in high-end finishes satisfy everyday needs with: stainless steel Kitchen Aid appliances, granite countertops, floor to ceiling windows that look out to the Hudson River and midtown NYC, gleaming hardwood flooring throughout 895sqft, spa-like bathroom with stand up glass shower, separate soaking tub and double vanity sinks, spacious master bedroom with two closets, powder room for guests, ample closets for storage, in unit washer/dryer and dedicated garage parking included. All this in an elegant doorman and elevator building that is fully amenitized with a fitness center, community room, yoga room, pool and courtyard that overlook New York City and the Hudson River, and free shuttle service to and from the PATH station. Maxwell Place steps right outside to a beautiful river front walk way, 14th Street NY Waterway Ferry, Maxwell Park, shops and top rated restaurants. Available July 1st. No pets.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,850

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Multi-Level

Town/City

Hoboken

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260009144

Features
General
Complex Name Maxwell Place
Pets Allowed N
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 2
Style Contemporary Multi-Level
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Residential Rental
Block 261.03
Amenities Include Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous New York View River View Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools Near Path
Floor Number 7
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Common Amenities Doorman Security Pool Health Club Community Room Exercise Room Play Area Shops on Premises Elevator Storage Shared Backyard
Area Hoboken
Primary City Hoboken
City Hoboken
DOM 2
Postal Code 07030
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 5.42
See more
Interior
Basement None
Beds 1
Appliances Included Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 4
Half Baths 1
Total Full Baths 1
Heating/Cooling A/C Central Electric Gas
See more
Exterior
Inclusions Parking space #104.
Parking available 1 Car Covered Garage
Exterior Brick
Lot 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Exp Realty Llc

Broker

(866) 201-6210

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$4,850 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1125 Maxwell Lane # 707, Hoboken, NJ, 07030 is a Property for Rent at $4,850 with 895 sqft. 1125 Maxwell Lane # 707 has 1 bedrooms and 1.1 baths. The property's zip code is 07030 which is in Hoboken, NJ