651 Alger Street Grand Rapids, MI $ 265,000
651 Alger Street
$ 265,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

651 Alger Street

Grand Rapids, MI, 49507
$ 265,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,004

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,632

651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 1
651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 2
651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 3
651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 4
651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 5
651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 6
651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 7
651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 8
651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 9
651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 10
651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 11
651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 12
651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 13
651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 14
651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 15
651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 16
651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 17
651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 18
651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 19
651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 20
651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 21
651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 22
651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 23
651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 24
651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 25
651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 26
651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 27
651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 28
651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 29
651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 30
651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 31
651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Grand Rapids, MI

for $265,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,004 square foot home was built in 1924 on a lot size of 0.13.

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 full bath home nestled in the highly sought after Alger Heights neighborhood! Perfectly positioned just steps from popular restaurants, shopping, and cozy coffee bars, this home offers the ideal blend of comfort and walkability. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting layout, providing both functionality and convenience. The home is filled with natural light and ready for your personal touches. The basement features an egress window, offering a fantastic opportunity to expand. Bring your vision and easily create a third bedroom, home office, or guest suite to add value and living space. Whether you're enjoying the vibrant neighborhood amenities or envisioning future upgrades, this home is full of potential in one of the area's most desirable locations. Don't miss your chance to make it yours! Seller reserves right to call for deadline if any offers received

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 265,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,496

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1924

Town/City

Grand Rapids

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70531800

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1924
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Grand Rapids (41032)
Primary City Grand Rapids
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/a9ea818f-a725-4182-b277-c8a1ad039b55?initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Directions Eastern west to home on Alger
City Grand Rapids
School District Grand Rapids City School Distric
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description LOT 28 & S 1/2 OF VACATED ALLEY ADJ ON THE N* WM H GILBERT ADDITION
DOM 0
Postal Code 49507
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 263.94
Public Remarks Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom 2 full bath home nestled in the highly sought after Alger Heights neighborhood! Perfectly positioned just steps from popular restaurants shopping
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.13
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40 x 133
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6

Affordability Calculator

$1,756
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,632
Monthly Property Taxes
$125

Nearby
3147031 Elementary School
3147033 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$265,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

651 Alger Street, Grand Rapids, MI, 49507 is a Single Family Home for sale at $265,000 with 1,004 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 651 Alger Street has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1924. The property's zip code is 49507 which is in Grand Rapids, MI