1926 Oakland Drive Kalamazoo, MI $ 119,000
1926 Oakland Drive
$ 119,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1926 Oakland Drive

Kalamazoo, MI, 49008
$ 119,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,150

Monthly Estimate*

$ 733

1926 Oakland Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 1
1926 Oakland Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 2
1926 Oakland Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 3
1926 Oakland Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 4
1926 Oakland Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 5
1926 Oakland Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 6
1926 Oakland Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 7
1926 Oakland Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 8
1926 Oakland Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 9
1926 Oakland Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 10
1926 Oakland Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 11
1926 Oakland Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 12
1926 Oakland Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 13
1926 Oakland Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 14
1926 Oakland Drive, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 15

Single Family Home for sale in Kalamazoo, MI

for $119,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,150 square foot home was built in 1875 on a lot size of 0.14.

Attention investors and DIY enthusiasts! Multiple exit strategies: finish this remodel then either flip, rent or move in! Home being sold as is.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 119,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,365

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1875

Town/City

Kalamazoo

County/Region

Kalamazoo

MLS | Web ID

50207510

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1875
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Kalamazoo (39022)
Primary City Kalamazoo
City Kalamazoo
School District Kalamazoo Public School District
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description 11378 COM AT A PT ON WLY LI OF OAKLAND DR 29.5 FT NELY FR TH NE COR OF PLAT OF SP RUCE PARK TH NELY ALG SD DR 36 FT TH NWLY AT RT ANG TO SD DR 165 FT TH SWLY PAR TO SD DR 36 FT TH SELY 165 FT TO BEG
DOM 0
Postal Code 49008
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 103.48
Public Remarks Attention investors and DIY enthusiasts! Multiple exit strategies: finish this remodel then either flip rent or move in! Home being sold as is.
See more
Exterior
Exterior Other
Frontage 37
Lot Size Area 0.14
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 6 098
Waterfront Y/N No
Frontage Type Road
See more
Interior
Bedroom 1 Level First
Bedroom 2 Level First
Beds 2

Affordability Calculator

$846
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$733
Monthly Property Taxes
$114

Nearby
2662308 Elementary School
2662311 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$119,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1926 Oakland Drive, Kalamazoo, MI, 49008 is a Single Family Home for sale at $119,000 with 1,150 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 1926 Oakland Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1875. The property's zip code is 49008 which is in Kalamazoo, MI