228 NE 16th Terrace Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 739,900
228 NE 16th Terrace
$ 739,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

228 NE 16th Terrace

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301
$ 739,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,346

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,556

228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 1
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 2
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 3
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 4
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 5
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 6
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 7
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 8
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 9
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 10
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 11
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 12
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 13
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 14
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 15
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 16
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 17
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 18
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 19
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 20
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 21
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 22
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 23
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 24
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 25
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 26
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 27
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 28
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 29
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 30
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 31
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 32
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 33
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 34
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 35
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 36
228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $739,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,346 square foot townhouse was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.06.

Freshly painted white walls and kitchen Cabinets. Amazing opportunity to own a 3 bedroom Townhouse with no HOA fees in the heart of Victoria Park. The property has a large Jacuzzi in a beautiful backyard setting. The front porch has a covered seating area, grill and storage shed. Inside you find 2 Bedrooms downstairs and an open loft concept for the third Bedroom, closet and full Bathroom. The location is perfect for quite living in Victoria Park with a short distance to Las Olas for shopping and Dining. Vaulted ceilings throughout make this a very unique find.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 739,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 11,100

Style

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26004168

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central
Cooling CentralAir
Utilities CableAvailable ElectricityAvailable SewerAvailable
Possession CloseOfEscrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher ElectricRange ElectricWaterHeater Freezer Disposal Microwave Oven Refrigerator WaterHeater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio Porch
Security Features SecuritySystemOwned SecuritySystem
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed NoPetRestrictions Yes
Year Built 1980
View Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Accessibility None
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name VICTORIA PARK CORR AMEN PLAT
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Other Structures Storage
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3270
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Spa Features AboveGround
Elementary School Harbordale
Tax Annual Amount 11100.93
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/228-NE-16th-Terrace-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33301/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description VICTORIA PARK CORR AMEN PLAT 10-66 B LOT 3 S 0.50 4 N 22.50 BLK 6
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities BedroomOnMainLevel LivingDiningRoom UpperLevelPrimary VaultedCeilings WalkInClosets
Flooring Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Skylights StormWindows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Lighting OutdoorLivingArea OutdoorShower Storage
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Carport DetachedCarport
Lot Features LessThanQuarterAcre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 2496
Spa true
Building Area Total 1382
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Heike Drewniok

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,481
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,556
Monthly Property Taxes
$925

Nearby
4206132 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$739,900 -1.21% Price Down
3/19/2026$749,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

228 NE 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301 is a Townhouse for sale at $739,900 with 1,346 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 228 NE 16th Terrace has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33301 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL