171 High Street Berlin, NH $ 189,500
171 High Street
$ 189,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

171 High Street

Berlin, NH, 03570
$ 189,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,092

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,167

Listed by Jennifer Stewart, RE/MAX Northern Edge Realty LLC, 603-752-0003, jenniferlyndastewart@gmail.com
171 High Street, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 1
171 High Street, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 2
171 High Street, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 3
171 High Street, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 4
171 High Street, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 5
171 High Street, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 6
171 High Street, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 7
171 High Street, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 8
171 High Street, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 9
171 High Street, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 10
171 High Street, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 11
171 High Street, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 12
171 High Street, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 13
171 High Street, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 14
171 High Street, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 15
171 High Street, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 16
171 High Street, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 17
171 High Street, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 18
171 High Street, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 19
171 High Street, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 20
171 High Street, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 21
171 High Street, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Berlin, NH

for $189,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,092 square foot home was built in 1893 on a lot size of 0.11.

Beautifully maintained home with many recent upgrades throughout! Improvements include an architectural shingled roof installed in 2024, on-demand heating system and on demand hot water in 2024, new cast iron radiators in 2022, and upgraded 200 AMP circuit breakers on the first floor. Stay warm and cozy with the Harmon pellet stove while enjoying the charm of the beautiful hardwood floors. Spacious layout offers an upgraded Ikea kitchen with bar, first floor laundry, and an enclosed 3-season porch perfect for relaxing. Outside you’ll find a fenced-in yard ideal for pets or children along with two driveways providing plenty of parking. A wonderful home with comfort, character, and major updates already completed!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 189,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Level

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1893

Town/City

Berlin

County/Region

Coos

MLS | Web ID

5088870

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Floor
Basement Yes
Beds 3
Total Rooms 5
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Washer Gas Stove
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning RG
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1893
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Multi-Level
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0
Assessment Amount 119500
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
High School Berlin Senior High School
City Berlin
School District Berlin
Seasonal No
Elementary School Berlin Elementary School
Middle School Berlin Junior High School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 90.58
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Corner Level
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.11
Water Source Public
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Stone
Lot 185
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jennifer Stewart

Listing Agent

Re/Max Northern Edge Realty Llc

Broker

(603) 752-0003

Phone

jenniferlyndastewart@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,167
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,167

Nearby
3197167 Elementary School
447723 Middle School
Berlin Senior High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$189,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

171 High Street, Berlin, NH, 03570 is a Single Family Home for sale at $189,500 with 2,092 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 171 High Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1893. The property's zip code is 03570 which is in Berlin, NH