1300 Byron Drive Conway, AR $ 425,000
1300 Byron Drive
$ 425,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1300 Byron Drive

Conway, AR, 72034
$ 425,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,584

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,617

1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 1
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 2
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 3
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 4
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 5
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 6
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 7
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 8
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 9
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 10
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 11
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 12
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 13
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 14
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 15
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 16
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 17
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 18
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 19
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 20
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 21
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 22
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 23
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 24
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 25
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 26
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 27
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 28
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 29
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 30
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 31
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 32
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 33
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 34
1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR 72034 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Conway, AR

for $425,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,584 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.51.

1300 Byron in Canterbury Subdivision. This beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath home has so much to offer! Featuring all new paint, new carpet in the bedrooms, updated lighting fixtures, a bonus room, split floor plan, tall ceilings, and a dining room or office space. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop, and a breakfast bar, perfect for extra seating and entertaining. Step outside to a patio overlooking a large backyard that’s perfect for kids, pets, or hosting family and friends. Located in West Conway and within walking distance to schools and the golf course!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 425,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,438

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.51

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Conway

County/Region

Faulkner

MLS | Web ID

26019412

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Floored Attic Walk-In Closet(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Breakfast Bar Kit Counter- Granite Slab
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv Primary Bedroom Apart 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Carpet Wood Tile
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Microwave Gas Range Dishwasher
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric
Utilities Sewer-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces Gas Starter
HOA Fee 50
Energy Features Insulated Windows
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 2005
Parking Garage Two Car
Other Rooms Great Room Den/Family Room Office/Study Bonus Room Laundry
Subdivision CANTERBURY PLACE AR
Style Traditional
Stories Count Two Story
County Faulkner
Class Residential
Type Detached
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits Yes
Status New Listing
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Warranty Normal Wrkng Ordr As O&A
Primary City Conway
Directions Hogan to Tyler Head west to Byron Dr and turn left. House is down the road on the left.
City Conway
DOM 0
Postal Code 72034
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 164.47
Restrictions Covenants
Public Remarks 1300 Byron in Canterbury Subdivision. This beautiful 3 bed 2 bath home has so much to offer! Featuring all new paint new carpet in the bedrooms updated lighting fixtures a bonus room split floor plan
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Patio Guttering Lawn Sprinkler Wood Fence Covered Patio
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.51
Lot Dimensions 148x215x231x64

Affordability Calculator

$2,820
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,617
Monthly Property Taxes
$203

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$425,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1300 Byron Drive, Conway, AR, 72034 is a Single Family Home for sale at $425,000 with 2,584 sqft and a lot size of 0.51. 1300 Byron Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 72034 which is in Conway, AR