7391 Gristmill Court Mc Calla, AL $ 389,000
7391 Gristmill Court
$ 389,000
Share Save

7391 Gristmill Court

Mc Calla, AL, 35111
$ 389,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,643

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,395

7391 Gristmill Court, Mc Calla, AL 35111 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Mc Calla, AL

for $389,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,643 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.34.

Welcome home to this beautiful property perfectly situated on a quiet, low-traffic cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Tannehill Preserve! This home offers a fantastic layout with plenty of natural light and space to entertain. Enjoy the peace and privacy of your secluded lot, while still being just minutes away from community walking trails, fishing ponds, and the neighborhood pool. With its prime location and move-in-ready charm, this home is a rare find. Schedule your private tour today and see everything this wonderful community has to offer!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 389,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Mc Calla

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452912

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting Security System Split Bedroom
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Floors Carpet Hardwood Laminate Tile Floor Vinyl
Attic Pull-Down Walk-In
Fireplace Type Woodburning
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Gas Heat Zoned (HEAT)
Cooling Central (COOL) Zoned (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 3
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 590
Status Active Coming Soon-No Show
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2021
Subdivision TANNEHILL PRESERVE AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Fishing Pond Sidewalks Street Lights Swimming Allowed Walking Paths
Levels 1.5-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 5
Area Adger McCalla Oxmoor Valley
Primary City Mc Calla
High School MCADORY
City MCCALLA
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School MCADORY
Middle School MCADORY
Legal Description LOT 3-66 WREY POINT AT TANNEHILL PRESERVE SECTOR 2 PAHSE 1 MB. 50 MP. 37 IN SW1/4 OF SEC 21 YWP 20S R5W
DOM 4
Postal Code 35111
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 147.18
See more
Exterior
Exterior 2 Sides Brick Siding-Hardiplank Siding-Wood
Foundation Slab
Pool In-Ground Perimeter Fencing
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0.34

Affordability Calculator

$2,395
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,395

Nearby
579511 Elementary School
579999 Middle School
Mcadory High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$389,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7391 Gristmill Court, Mc Calla, AL, 35111 is a Single Family Home for sale at $389,000 with 2,643 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 7391 Gristmill Court has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 35111 which is in Mc Calla, AL