8711 Mancos Valley Court Porter, TX $ 450,000
8711 Mancos Valley Court
$ 450,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

8711 Mancos Valley Court

Porter, TX, 77365
$ 450,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,399

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 1
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 2
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 3
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 4
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 5
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 6
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 7
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 8
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 9
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 10
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 11
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 12
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 13
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 14
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 15
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 16
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 17
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 18
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 19
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 20
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 21
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 22
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 23
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 24
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 25
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 26
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 27
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 28
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 29
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 30
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 31
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 32
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 33
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 34
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 35
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 36
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 37
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 38
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 39
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 40
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 41
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 42
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 43
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 44
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 45
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 46
8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX 77365 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Porter, TX

for $450,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,399 square foot home was built in 2025.

**This home is available for self tour from the hours of 7:30 AM to 7:30 PM.** Discover The Galveston (Model Home floor plan!), a beautifully designed two-story home by David Weekley Homes in The Highlands of Porter, TX. This home blends style, comfort, and versatility for everyday living and entertaining. A welcoming entry with high ceilings leads to an open-concept living space filled with natural light. The gourmet kitchen features granite countertops, a designer vent hood, upgraded cooktop, and oversized island overlooking the dining and family rooms. The private Owner’s Suite offers a spa-like shower and walk-in closet. With 3 bedrooms downstairs and 2 upstairs w/ retreat, the flexible layout suits guests or multi-generational living. Enjoy a covered outdoor living area and access to resort-style amenities, including golf, tennis, pools, fitness center, clubhouse dining, and scenic trails.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 450,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Porter

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

32923430

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Electric Gas
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances ConvectionOven Dishwasher GasRange Microwave EnergyStarQualifiedAppliances
HOA Fee 1584
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Clubhouse Other RecreationFacilities
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2025
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Community Features CommunityPool MasterPlannedCommunity Curbs Golf
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Montgomery
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances Doors ExposureShade Hvac Insulation Lighting Other Thermostat Windows
Subdivision Name The Highlands
Garage Y/N true
Green Indoor Air Quality Ventilation
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Go East on TX-99 E/Grand Parkway past 1-45 and the Hardy Toll Road. Exit The Highlands Parkway turn right turn left on mirror Lake Circle go to the round a bout and stay to the right turn left on Blackwoods Drive then right on Montezuma Valley Drive curve to the right and the home is on the left at 8731.
High School PORTER HIGH SCHOOL (NEW CANEY)
City Porter
Disclosures SpecialAddendum
Association Name CCMC
High School District 39 - New Caney
MLS Area 40
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Green Building Verification Type EnvironmentsForLiving EnergyStarCertifiedHomes HersIndexScore
Elementary School ROBERT CRIPPEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School WHITE OAK MIDDLE SCHOOL (NEW CANEY)
Property Condition NewConstruction
MLS Area Minor Porter/New Caney West
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=q7ahgARjkmz&mls=1 https://www.davidweekleyhomes.com/homes-ready-soon/tx/houston/porter/the-highlands-imagination-collection/14380086?utm_source=har.com&utm_medium=referral&utm_campaign=mlslistings
Builder Name David Weekley Homes
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Middle/Junior School District 39 - New Caney
Elementary School District 39 - New Caney
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description Lot 9 Block 01
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities DoubleVanity KitchenIsland KitchenFamilyRoomCombo PotsAndPanDrawers Pantry SolidSurfaceCounters WalkInPantry CeilingFans KitchenDiningCombo ProgrammableThermostat
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features LowEmissivityWindows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 5
Room Type BreakfastRoomNook FamilyRoom GameRoom Kitchen LivingRoom UtilityRoom
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities CoveredPatio Fence SprinklerIrrigation Porch Patio PrivateYard TennisCourts
Fencing BackYard
Parking Features Attached Garage Oversized
Lot Features CulDeSac NearGolfCourse Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5071
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2399

Affordability Calculator

$2,771
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
PORTER HIGH SCHOOL (NEW CANEY) High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$450,000 -11.23% Price Down
5/14/2026$506,916 Listed Price

Map

See all

8711 Mancos Valley Court, Porter, TX, 77365 is a Single Family Home for sale at $450,000 with 2,399 sqft. 8711 Mancos Valley Court has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 77365 which is in Porter, TX