3098 Wagon Trail Flint, MI $ 255,000
3098 Wagon Trail
$ 255,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

3098 Wagon Trail

Flint, MI, 48507
$ 255,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,237

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,570

3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 1
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 2
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 3
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 4
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 5
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 6
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 7
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 8
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 9
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 10
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 11
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 12
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 13
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 14
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 15
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 16
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 17
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 18
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 19
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 20
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 21
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 22
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 23
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 24
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 25
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 26
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 27
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 28
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 29
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 30
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 31
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 32
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 33
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 34
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 35
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 36
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 37
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 38
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 39
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 40
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 41
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 42
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 43
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 44
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 45
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 46
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 47
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 48
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 49
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 50
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 51
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 52
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 53
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 54
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 55
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 56
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 57
3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 58

Single Family Home for sale in Flint, MI

for $255,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,237 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 0.37.

Stunning, fully updated two-story home boasting 2,237 square feet of modern living space! Step inside to discover a bright, open interior featuring brand-new hardwood and premium waterproof flooring flowing seamlessly throughout. The heart of the home centers around a spacious living room anchored by a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for chilly evenings. Enjoy your morning coffee or relax with a book in the beautiful, light-filled sunroom overlooking the backyard. The main level also features a convenient first-floor laundry room. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite serves as your private retreat, complete with a massive walk-in closet and a dedicated full ensuite bath. Three additional generously sized bedrooms and a crisp second full bath provide plenty of room for family or guests. Need extra space? The partially finished basement offers the perfect layout for a home office, gym, or recreation room, along with a clean half-bath. Outdoor living is an absolute dream! Relax on the charming covered front porch, or host summer gatherings on the sprawling paver patio. The beautifully landscaped yard features a dedicated garden area for the green thumb in the family, plus a durable storage shed for all your tools and outdoor gear. Move-in ready with high-end updates from top to bottom - schedule your tour today!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3098 Wagon Trail Flint, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 255,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,945

Style

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Flint

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

60992847

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Garage Attached Garage Side Loading Garage Direct Access
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1970
Subdivision Miller Road Farms 2 MI
County Genesee
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Flint Twp
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Flint Twp (25006)
Primary City Flint
Directions Lennon to Dutcher to Old Farm to Red Barn to Wagon Trail
City Flint
School District Swartz Creek Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 56 MILLER ROAD FARMS NO 2
DOM 0
Postal Code 48507
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 113.99
Public Remarks Stunning fully updated two-story home boasting 2 237 square feet of modern living space! Step inside to discover a bright
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 13
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Brick
Exterior Amenities Patio Porch
Frontage 100
Lot Size Area 0.37
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 100x162x100x160

Affordability Calculator

$1,899
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,570
Monthly Property Taxes
$329

Nearby
1195210 Elementary School
1195207 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$255,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3098 Wagon Trail, Flint, MI, 48507 is a Single Family Home for sale at $255,000 with 2,237 sqft and a lot size of 0.37. 3098 Wagon Trail has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 48507 which is in Flint, MI