3 Cheney Hill Road Bradford, NH $ 679,000
3 Cheney Hill Road
$ 679,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

3 Cheney Hill Road

Bradford, NH, 03221
$ 679,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,412

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,181

Listed by Kate Andrewski, The Mullen Realty Group, LLC, 603-748-1534, kateandrewski@gmail.com
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 1
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 2
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 3
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 4
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 5
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 6
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 7
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 8
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 9
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 10
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 11
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 12
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 13
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 14
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 15
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 16
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 17
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 18
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 19
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 20
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 21
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 22
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 23
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 24
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 25
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 26
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 27
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 28
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 29
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 30
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 31
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 32
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 33
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 34
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 35
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 36
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 37
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 38
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 39
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 40
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 41
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 42
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 43
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 44
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 45
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 46
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 47
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 48
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 49
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 50
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 51
3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH 03221 - Image 52
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Bradford, NH

for $679,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,412 square foot home was built in 1773 on a lot size of 8.55.

Steeped in history and timeless New England charm, the historic Snow Hill Farm—home of the Founding Father of Bradford—offers a rare opportunity to own a true piece of New Hampshire heritage. This lovingly maintained Colonial sits on 8.55 picturesque acres, with an additional 2.03-acre parcel available for purchase. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, the home blends historic character with thoughtful modern updates, including two energy improvement audits, a newer multi-zone furnace, a beautifully renovated kitchen completed in 2013, and a new artisian well installed in 2025. Ideally located between Lake Sunapee and Lake Massasecum, outdoor recreation is at your doorstep, with Mount Sunapee Resort just 12 minutes away and Pats Peak only 18 minutes away. Whether you are seeking a year-round residence, country retreat, or historic homestead, this exceptional property offers charm, history, and endless potential. *Showings start on Friday with an OPEN HOUSE on Sunday May 17th from 1:00 to 3:00pm*

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3 Cheney Hill Road Bradford, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 679,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

8.55

Year Built

1773

Town/City

Bradford

County/Region

Merrimack

MLS | Web ID

5088848

Features
Interior
Basement Description Unfinished Walkout Basement Stairs
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Laminate Softwood
Beds 4
Total Rooms 8
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer 1000 Gallon Leach Field
Heating Hot Water Boiler
Cooling None
Utilities Cable Available Telephone at Site
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning RURAL
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1773
Electric 100 Amp Service
Style Colonial
Stories Count 3
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 000
Assessment Amount 536800
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame Clapboard Exterior Spray Foam Insulation
High School Kearsarge Regional HS
City Bradford
School District Kearsarge Sch Dst SAU #65
Seasonal No
Elementary School Kearsarge Elem Bradford
Middle School Kearsarge Regional Middle Sch
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 281.51
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Agricultural Country Setting Field/Pasture Landscaped Open Sloping Wooded Near Skiing
Exterior Amenities Barn Garden Space Covered Porch Screened Porch
Driveway Crushed Stone
Lot Size Area 8.55
Water Source Drilled Well
Parking Features Driveway
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Granite
Lot 090
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kate Andrewski

Listing Agent

The Mullen Realty Group, Llc

Broker

(603) 748-1534

Phone

kateandrewski@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,181
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,181

Nearby
1783125 Elementary School
1008357 Middle School
Kearsarge Regional HS High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$679,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3 Cheney Hill Road, Bradford, NH, 03221 is a Single Family Home for sale at $679,000 with 2,412 sqft and a lot size of 8.55. 3 Cheney Hill Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1773. The property's zip code is 03221 which is in Bradford, NH