642 W Woodlawn Avenue Hastings, MI $ 369,900
642 W Woodlawn Avenue
$ 369,900
Share Save

642 W Woodlawn Avenue

Hastings, MI, 49058
$ 369,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,473

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,278

642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 1
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 2
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 3
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 4
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 5
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 6
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 7
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 8
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 9
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 10
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 11
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 12
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 13
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 14
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 15
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 16
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 17
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 18
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 19
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 20
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 21
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 22
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 23
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 24
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 25
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 26
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 27
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 28
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 29
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 30
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 31
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 32
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 33
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 34
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 35
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 36
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 37
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 38
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 39
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 40
642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI 49058 - Image 41

Condo for sale in Hastings, MI

for $369,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,473 square foot condo was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.04.

Tucked into a north Hastings Condo Development is Ivy Woods these condos were built with the thought of visitors in mind. The spacious feeling as you walk in immdiately see the open floor plan, the large open kitchen, seating breakfast nook. You know you are home. Built in 2003 and loving cared for since by the only owners since the beginning sold this home right away. You can have all living on main floor, with , primary suite, main floor laundry, office / den , 4 season sunroom. Lower level walkout is totally finished with large guest kitchen, family / living area, 2 bedrooms, a workroom / storage and mechanicals . The storage space is plentiful throughout the whole home. Views are enjoyable and this neighborhood is attached to Legacy Golf Course a premier course in the City of Hastings. Come live and enjoy all of the simplicities of condo living, city life, music in the plaza, shopping, gyms, parks, Hospital, and emergency medical. All within a few miles.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 369,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,538

Style

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Hastings

County/Region

Barry

MLS | Web ID

70531788

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2003
Pets Allowed Yes
County Barry
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 0
Municipality Hastings
New Construction Y/N No
Zoning Residential
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Hastings (08021)
Primary City Hastings
Directions North on Broadway to west Woodlawn to Ivy Woods.
City Hastings
School District Hastings Area School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional VA
Legal Description IVY WOODS CONDOMINIUM UNIT NO 2; SUBDIVISION PLAN NO 32 AS RECORDED IN MASTER DEED DOC NO 1109392 DATED JULY 25 2003. BEING PART OF NE 1/4 SEC 7 T3N R8W.
DOM 2
Postal Code 49058
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 251.12
Public Remarks Tucked into a north Hastings Condo Development is Ivy Woods these condos were built with the thought of visitors in mind. The spacious feeling as you walk in immdiately see the open floor plan
See more
Interior
Basement Egress/Daylight Windows
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Lot Size Area 0.04

Affordability Calculator

$2,656
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,278
Monthly Property Taxes
$378

Nearby
3952919 Elementary School
3952920 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$369,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

642 W Woodlawn Avenue, Hastings, MI, 49058 is a Condo for sale at $369,900 with 1,473 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 642 W Woodlawn Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 49058 which is in Hastings, MI