15032 155th Avenue Grand Haven, MI $ 335,000
15032 155th Avenue
$ 335,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

15032 155th Avenue

Grand Haven, MI, 49417
$ 335,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 1,416

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,063

15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 1
15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 2
15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 3
15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 4
15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 5
15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 6
15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 7
15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 8
15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 9
15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 10
15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 11
15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 12
15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 13
15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 14
15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 15
15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 16
15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 17
15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 18
15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 19
15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 20
15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 21
15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 22
15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 23
15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 24
15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 25
15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 26
15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 27
15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 28
15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 29
15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 30
15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 31
15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI 49417 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Grand Haven, MI

for $335,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,416 square foot home was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.35.

Move-in ready tri-level in Grand Haven offering updates, great natural light, and a functional layout. Beautifully refinished hardwood floors run through the home adding warmth and charm.The kitchen was fully remodeled in 2025 with all new appliances and serves as the heart of the home with modern finishes and open flow to the dining area. Updated full bath features tile flooring, tiled shower, and newer cabinetry.Major mechanical updates include furnace (2014), central air (2016), roof (2019), hot water heater (2020), and updated electrical system.Upstairs offers 3 bedrooms and a full bath. The lower level provides flexible space for a home office, guest room, or workout area, plus laundry and attached garage access.Sliding doors lead to a large patio and huge fully fenced backyard, perfect for entertaining. Don't miss this one. Schedule your private showing today! Offer review deadline set for 5pm Saturday, May 16.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 335,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,485

Style

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Grand Haven

County/Region

Ottawa

MLS | Web ID

70531786

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1959
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Grand Haven Twp (70006)
Primary City Grand Haven
Directions US 31 to Robbins Rd E to 155th S or Mercury to 155th
City Grand Haven
School District Grand Haven City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 52 DEREMO SUBD. NO. 1
DOM 1
Postal Code 49417
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 236.58
Public Remarks Move-in ready tri-level in Grand Haven offering updates great natural light
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Exterior Amenities Storms/Screens
Frontage 88
Lot Size Area 0.35
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 88x175
Roads City/County
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Halie Heyboer

Listing Agent

616 Realty Llc

Broker

halie@nuabode.properties

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,270
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,063
Monthly Property Taxes
$207

Nearby
3812843 Elementary School
3812844 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$335,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

15032 155th Avenue, Grand Haven, MI, 49417 is a Single Family Home for sale at $335,000 with 1,416 sqft and a lot size of 0.35. 15032 155th Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1959. The property's zip code is 49417 which is in Grand Haven, MI