278 O'Brian Drive Milan, MI $ 400,000
278 O'Brian Drive
$ 400,000
Share Save

278 O'Brian Drive

Milan, MI, 48160
$ 400,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,783

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

278 O'Brian Drive, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 1
278 O'Brian Drive, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 2
278 O'Brian Drive, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 3
278 O'Brian Drive, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 4
278 O'Brian Drive, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 5
278 O'Brian Drive, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 6
278 O'Brian Drive, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 7
278 O'Brian Drive, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 8
278 O'Brian Drive, Milan, MI 48160 - Image 9

Single Family Home for sale in Milan, MI

for $400,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,783 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.26.

Welcome home to a tastefully updated ranch close to schools, parks, and downtown. This move-in ready property offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms along with outdoor living space. The backyard retreat features a deck that leads to a patio surrounded by mature greenery, plus an additional deck off the kitchen and primary bedroom that leads to a private, fenced hot tub area. An invisible fence is also in place for the family dog. Inside, beautiful hickory floors extend through the living room, hall, den, and primary bedroom. Porcelain tile flooring was recently installed in the kitchen, dining area, bathrooms, and laundry room. The cozy living room includes a gas fireplace, while vaulted ceilings create an airy flow into the kitchen and dining area. An open stairway leads to the finished basement, which includes a 4th bedroom with an egress window, an ideal guest space. The lower level living area is perfect for entertaining and still offers plenty of hidden storage.Recent updates attached

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 400,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,985

Style

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Milan

County/Region

Monroe

MLS | Web ID

70531779

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Spa/Jetted Tub
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 10
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Freezer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1999
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Milan (81027)
Primary City Milan
City Milan
School District Milan Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Rural Development
Legal Description Scottsdale Estates Condominiums Unit #20
DOM 0
Postal Code 48160
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 224.34
Public Remarks Welcome home to a tastefully updated ranch close to schools parks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Spa/Hot Tub Storms/Screens
Frontage 80
Lot Size Area 0.26
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 80x141.21

Affordability Calculator

$3,128
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463
Monthly Property Taxes
$665

Nearby
1263788 Elementary School
1263791 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$400,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

278 O'Brian Drive, Milan, MI, 48160 is a Single Family Home for sale at $400,000 with 1,783 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 278 O'Brian Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 48160 which is in Milan, MI