106 Page Road Litchfield, NH $ 610,000
106 Page Road
$ 610,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

106 Page Road

Litchfield, NH, 03052
$ 610,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,556

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,756

Listed by Laura Cella, BHHS Verani Londonderry, laura.cella@verani.com
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 1
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 2
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 3
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 4
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 5
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 6
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 7
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 8
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 9
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 10
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 11
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 12
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 13
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 14
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 15
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 16
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 17
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 18
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 19
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 20
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 21
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 22
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 23
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 24
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 25
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 26
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 27
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 28
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 29
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 30
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 31
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 32
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 33
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 34
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 35
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 36
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 37
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 38
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 39
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 40
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 41
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 42
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 43
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 44
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 45
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 46
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 47
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 48
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 49
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 50
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 51
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 52
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 53
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 54
106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH 03052 - Image 55

Single Family Home for sale in Litchfield, NH

for $610,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,556 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 1.

Welcome to 106 Page Road in sought-after Litchfield, where privacy, thoughtful upgrades, and modern convenience come together on a picturesque 1-acre lot abutting conservation land. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom home with an additional bonus room offers flexible living space designed for comfort, functionality, and entertaining. The sun-filled kitchen overlooks the peaceful backyard through large windows, creating a bright and inviting gathering space. Step outside to the expansive deck—perfect for entertaining, summer dinners, or morning coffee surrounded by nature. The backyard also features a fire pit and anunderground irrigation system. Open House - Saturday 11-1 & Sunday 11-1230 Smart-home features include keycard entry, smart lighting, connected thermostats, and integrated water system controls for added convenience. A standout feature is the finished space above the garage, complete with a mini split, dedicated server room, and its own 100-amp electrical service—ideal for remote work, gaming, hobbies, or creative use. The finished walk-out lower level offers a theater-style setup with a 98" screen already in place, the existing couch included, and the television available through separate negotiation. A cozy wood stove adds warmth and character, while laundry is conveniently located on this level. The chimney was relined in 2022 with a stainless steel liner. Additional upgrades include a whole-house Kohler generator, upgraded main electrical panel (2017), whole-house water softener, reverse osmosis drinking water system with holding tank, and flexible heating with 3-zone smart thermostat-controlled forced hot water heat on the first floor, electric baseboard on the second floor, and supplemental wood stove heat below. The oversized garage offers two front-facing bays plus an additional rear storage bay for tools, equipment, or seasonal storage. A truly special home offering privacy, smart functionality, and a lifestyle designed for modern living.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 610,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Litchfield

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5088815

Features
Interior
Basement Description Finished
Basement Yes
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer 750 Gallon
Heating Propane Hot Water
Cooling Other Mini Split
Utilities Propane
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Garage Yes
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning Residential
Exclusions 98 TV is negotiable.
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1965
Electric 100 Amp Service 200+ Amp Service
Style Cape
Stories Count 1.5
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 9
Auction No
Tax Year 2024
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Shingle Siding
City Litchfield
Seasonal No
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 238.65
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Abuts Conservation
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 1
Water Source Drilled Well
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 0

Affordability Calculator

$3,756
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,756

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$610,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

106 Page Road, Litchfield, NH, 03052 is a Single Family Home for sale at $610,000 with 2,556 sqft and a lot size of 1. 106 Page Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 03052 which is in Litchfield, NH