862 Hipp Road Blountsville, AL $ 475,000
862 Hipp Road
$ 475,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

862 Hipp Road

Blountsville, AL, 35031
$ 475,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,204

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,925

862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 1
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 2
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 3
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 4
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 5
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 6
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 7
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 8
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 9
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 10
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 11
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 12
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 13
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 14
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 15
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 16
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 17
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 18
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 19
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 20
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 21
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 22
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 23
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 24
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 25
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 26
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 27
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 28
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 29
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 30
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 31
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 32
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 33
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 34
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 35
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 36
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 37
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 38
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 39
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 40
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 41
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 42
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 43
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 44
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 45
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 46
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 47
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 48
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 49
862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL 35031 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Blountsville, AL

for $475,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,204 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 10.

Built in 2020, this gorgeous 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on 10 stunning acres offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and dream-worthy land. Featuring flat, usable acreage with multiple green fields, a creek, private trails throughout, abundant wildlife, and a large cleared yard, this property is truly something special. Enjoy peaceful mornings on the spacious southern front porch overlooking the beautiful front of the property, or unwind on the covered back patio. Inside, you’ll find stainless steel appliances, a large pantry, spacious living areas, an oversized master suite, and thoughtful design throughout. Complete with a 2 car garage, this rare property offers privacy, beauty, recreation, and endless possibilities. Country living at its finest. Schedule a private tour today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 475,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

10

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Blountsville

County/Region

Blount

MLS | Web ID

21452901

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2020
Subdivision NONE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Blount
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Blount Springs Blountsville Ha
Primary City Blountsville
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452901
High School PENNINGTON J B
City BLOUNTSVILLE
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School BLOUNTSVILLE
Middle School PENNINGTON J B
Legal Description COM SW COR SW/4 SE/4 N 655 TO POB N 590 E 665 S 590 W 665 TO POB-
DOM 0
Postal Code 35031
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 215.52
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 10

Affordability Calculator

$2,925
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,925

Nearby
579064 Elementary School
3587172 Middle School
J B High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$475,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

862 Hipp Road, Blountsville, AL, 35031 is a Single Family Home for sale at $475,000 with 2,204 sqft and a lot size of 10. 862 Hipp Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 35031 which is in Blountsville, AL