2102 Ontonagon Avenue Grand Rapids, MI $ 549,900
2102 Ontonagon Avenue
$ 549,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2102 Ontonagon Avenue

Grand Rapids, MI, 49506
$ 549,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,172

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 1
2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 2
2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 3
2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 4
2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 5
2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 6
2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 7
2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 8
2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 9
2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 10
2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 11
2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 12
2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 13
2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 14
2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 15
2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 16
2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 17
2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 18
2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 19
2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 20
2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 21
2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 22
2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 23
2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 24
2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 25
2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 26
2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 27
2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 28
2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 29
2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 30
2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 31
2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Grand Rapids, MI

for $549,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,172 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.22.

Light-filled well-maintained midcentury tri-level shows pride of ownership! Blends classic charm with many updates. Step inside to find a welcoming kitchen with eating area and loads of cupboard space. Dining room adjacent to kitchen with open flow to living room with fireplace, bay window and French doors. Enjoy time on the three-season insulated porch with slider leading to backyard. Upstairs, 3 bedrooms with beautiful wood floors and full bath. Lower level has a family room with wet bar, great for relaxing or entertaining! Full bath with new walk-in shower. Bright laundry room. The basement level has office space, 4th large bedroom with egress window and double closets. Storage room with built-in shelves with additional storage space in mechanical room. This classic tri-level has a functional design with multiple gathering areas for entertaining, privacy, and easy living! Sought after location on a cul-de-sac close to schools, shopping and restaurants. Don't miss this one!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 549,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,152

Style

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Grand Rapids

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70531771

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar/Bar
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 6
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1957
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Grand Rapids (41032)
Primary City Grand Rapids
Directions Off Burton just west of Breton.
City Grand Rapids
School District Grand Rapids City School Distric
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 96* ONEIDA HILLS
DOM 0
Postal Code 49506
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 253.18
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Frontage 75
Lot Size Area 0.22
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 75 x 125

Affordability Calculator

$3,648
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$263

Nearby
3147031 Elementary School
3147033 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$549,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2102 Ontonagon Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI, 49506 is a Single Family Home for sale at $549,900 with 2,172 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 2102 Ontonagon Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 49506 which is in Grand Rapids, MI