1150 Temple Avenue Mount Morris, MI $ 15,500
1150 Temple Avenue
$ 15,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

1150 Temple Avenue

Mount Morris, MI, 48458
$ 15,500
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 704

Monthly Estimate*

$ 95

1150 Temple Avenue, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 1
1150 Temple Avenue, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 2
1150 Temple Avenue, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 3
1150 Temple Avenue, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 4
1150 Temple Avenue, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 5
1150 Temple Avenue, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 6
1150 Temple Avenue, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 7
1150 Temple Avenue, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 8
1150 Temple Avenue, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 9
1150 Temple Avenue, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 10
1150 Temple Avenue, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 11
1150 Temple Avenue, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 12
1150 Temple Avenue, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 13
1150 Temple Avenue, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 14
1150 Temple Avenue, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 15

Single Family Home for sale in Mount Morris, MI

for $15,500 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 704 square foot home was built in 1927 on a lot size of 0.33.

Bring your tools and your vision! This 1 1/2 Story , possible 2 bedroom , 1-bath needs work throughout , The true standout is the over sized 2-car detached garage—a mechanic’s dream or prime storage space. Situated on a large lot . Being sold As-Is. Don't miss this opportunity to renovate and restore this home to its full potential!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 15,500

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 606

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

1927

Town/City

Mount Morris

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

50207496

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1927
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Genesee Twp (25010)
Primary City Mount Morris
Directions Saginaw st to Coldwater east to Horton
City Mount Morris
School District Beecher Community School Distric
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description Lots Nos 94 95 96 97 of Elm Crest sub
DOM 0
Postal Code 48458
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 22.02
Public Remarks Bring your tools and your vision! This 1 1/2 Story possible 2 bedroom 1-bath needs work throughout
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Upper
Beds 1
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 200
Lot Size Area 0.33
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 200x116x110x147

Broker

hitchkeith99@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$146
Per Month
65%
35%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$95
Monthly Property Taxes
$51

Nearby
1301672 Elementary School
1301670 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$15,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

1150 Temple Avenue, Mount Morris, MI, 48458 is a Single Family Home for sale at $15,500 with 704 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 1150 Temple Avenue has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1927. The property's zip code is 48458 which is in Mount Morris, MI