7690 Al Highway 9 Anniston, AL $ 220,000
7690 Al Highway 9
$ 220,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

7690 Al Highway 9

Anniston, AL, 36207
$ 220,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,295

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,355

7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 1
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 2
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 3
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 4
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 5
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 6
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 7
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 8
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 9
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 10
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 11
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 12
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 13
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 14
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 15
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 16
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 17
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 18
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 19
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 20
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 21
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 22
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 23
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 24
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 25
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 26
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 27
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 28
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 29
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 30
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 31
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 32
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 33
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 34
7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Anniston, AL

for $220,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,295 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.75.

If you’ve been looking for a home in the White Plains School District with a great backyard and room to spread out, you'll want to see this! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features hardwood floors throughout the main living area, a spacious primary suite with double vanities, a jetted tub and separate shower. Offering a large, fenced backyard and open deck, cookouts here are sure to be a hit during the summer! An additional storage building and two car garage provide storage for vehicles, tools and outdoor equipment. This home offers both comfort and convenience in one of the area’s most desirable locations. Don't miss out, call today to schedule your private showing!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 220,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.75

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Anniston

County/Region

Calhoun

MLS | Web ID

21452899

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Carpet Hardwood Laminate Tile Floor
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2004
Subdivision MARTIN PLACE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Calhoun
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Calhoun County
Primary City Anniston
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452899
High School WHITE PLAINS
City ANNISTON
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA USDA Rural
Elementary School WHITE PLAINS
Middle School WHITE PLAINS
Legal Description SEC 03 TSP 15S RNG 09E MARTIN PLACE LOT 3
DOM 0
Postal Code 36207
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 169.88
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.75
Patio? No
Exterior Features Fenced Yard Storage Building Porch

Affordability Calculator

$1,355
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,355

Nearby
579096 Elementary School
579865 Middle School
White Plains High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$220,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7690 Al Highway 9, Anniston, AL, 36207 is a Single Family Home for sale at $220,000 with 1,295 sqft and a lot size of 0.75. 7690 Al Highway 9 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 36207 which is in Anniston, AL