400 Atlantica Drive Newnan, GA $ 869,000
400 Atlantica Drive
$ 869,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

400 Atlantica Drive

Newnan, GA, 30263
$ 869,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 4,260

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,351

400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 1
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 2
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 3
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 4
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 5
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 6
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 7
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 8
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 9
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 10
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 11
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 12
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 13
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 14
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 15
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 16
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 17
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 18
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 19
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 20
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 21
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 22
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 23
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 24
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 25
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 26
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 27
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 28
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 29
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 30
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 31
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 32
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 33
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 34
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 35
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 36
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 37
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 38
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 39
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 40
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 41
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 42
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 43
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 44
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 45
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 46
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 47
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 48
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 49
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 50
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 51
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 52
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 53
400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA 30263 - Image 54

Single Family Home for sale in Newnan, GA

for $869,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,260 square foot home was built in 2024.

Welcome to this exceptional 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath extended Woodbury plan offering three levels of thoughtfully designed living space and luxury upgrades throughout. Meticulously maintained and ideally located in the highly sought-after Northgate School District, this stunning home combines timeless design, functionality, and privacy. A grand foyer welcomes you with a vaulted-ceiling living room featuring a ceiling fan and French doors, while the elegant dining room showcases coffered ceilings and detailed board and batten trim. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout all main living areas, complemented by tile baths and plush carpeted bedrooms. The spacious family room is the heart of the home, featuring a raised hearth stacked stone fireplace with a textured cedar mantle and custom corbels. Open to the family room, the bright chef's kitchen is loaded with upgrades including quartzite countertops, two-tone cabinetry with wood lower cabinets and white uppers, under-cabinet lighting, pendant lighting, neutral tile backsplash, abundant storage, oversized island, stainless steel appliances, 5-burner gas cooktop, double ovens and built-in microwave. The large hidden walk-in pantry offers a huge amount of storage for food, kitchen items and small appliances. The oversized primary suite on the main level offers a luxurious retreat with a spa-inspired bath featuring quartzite countertops, dual rectangular undermount sinks, soaking tub, oversized tile shower with bench seat, water closet with bidet and an oversized walk-in closet with built-in island storage. Two additional main-level bedrooms each include spacious walk-in closets. The second level features a large bedroom, full bath, oversized closet, and bonus room, while the third level offers an additional bedroom, extra-large walk-in closet, huge attic access, and expansive mechanical/storage room. Additional upgrades include custom ceiling-height laundry cabinetry, upgraded lighting, extra kitchen can lighting, exterior carriage lighting, floodlights, gas line for grilling, extra exterior spigot, and a 3-car garage with belt-driven garage door system. The exterior showcases two-tone cement siding with board and batten accents and an extended rear patio overlooking a private backyard bordered by 29 acres of HOA-owned undeveloped land, creating a peaceful natural setting. Conveniently located near historic downtown Newnan, Thomas Crossroads, shopping, dining, and interstate access, this remarkable home truly has it all!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 869,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,275

Style

Craftsman, Traditional

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Newnan

County/Region

Coweta

MLS | Web ID

10763938

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities Underground Utilities
Roof Composition
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Double Oven Gas Water Heater Microwave Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
HOA Fee 500
Association Fee Includes None
Architectural Style Craftsman Traditional
Construction Materials Concrete
Year Built 2024
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 25
Community Features Sidewalks Street Lights
County Coweta
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Highgate
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Status New
Directions Highway 29 to Cedar Creek Road to Highgate. Turn into Highgate then right on Cedara to right on Atlantica to 400 on left.
High School Northgate
City Newnan
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Brooks
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 7275.25
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity High Ceilings Master On Main Level Separate Shower Soaking Tub Split Bedroom Plan Tile Bath Tray Ceiling(s) Entrance Foyer Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Factory Built Family Room Gas Log
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 4260
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features In Hall
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Area Breakfast Bar Pantry Solid Surface Counters Walk-in Pantry
Total Baths 5
Dining Room Features Seats 12+ Separate Room
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Attached Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Open Lot Sloped
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 4260
Lot Size Acres 0

Affordability Calculator

$5,957
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,351
Monthly Property Taxes
$606

Nearby
4134131 Elementary School
4135298 Middle School
Northgate High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$869,000 0.46% Price Up
5/14/2026$865,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

400 Atlantica Drive, Newnan, GA, 30263 is a Single Family Home for sale at $869,000 with 4,260 sqft. 400 Atlantica Drive has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 30263 which is in Newnan, GA