6432 Pinebrook Lane Burton, MI $ 299,900
6432 Pinebrook Lane
$ 299,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/15 5pm - 7pm
Share Save

6432 Pinebrook Lane

Burton, MI, 48509
$ 299,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,061

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 1
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 2
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 3
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 4
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 5
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 6
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 7
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 8
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 9
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 10
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 11
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 12
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 13
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 14
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 15
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 16
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 17
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 18
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 19
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 20
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 21
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 22
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 23
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 24
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 25
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 26
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 27
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 28
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 29
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 30
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 31
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 32
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 33
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 34
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 35
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 36
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 37
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 38
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 39
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 40
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 41
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 42
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 43
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 44
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 45
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 46
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 47
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 48
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 49
6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI 48509 - Image 50

Condo for sale in Burton, MI

for $299,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,061 square foot condo was built in 1991.

Welcome to 6432 Pinebrook Lane in Burton - a beautifully maintained condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and privacy. Step inside to discover soaring high ceilings, an abundance of natural light, and an open, airy layout designed for everyday living and entertaining alike. The spacious first-floor primary suite provides convenience and functionality, while the finished basement adds even more versatile living space for a recreation area, home office, or guest accommodations. Nestled among nature-like surroundings with exceptional privacy, this home offers a peaceful setting rarely found in condo living. Low HOA dues and a location surrounded by custom-built homes make this an incredible opportunity to enjoy low-maintenance living without sacrificing style or space.

See more

Open House

5/15/2026 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
6432 Pinebrook Lane Burton, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 299,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,523

Style

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Burton

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

60992824

Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1991
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Burton (25018)
Primary City Burton
Directions Davison Rd to N Vassar Rd to Pinebrook
City Burton
School District Kearsley Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description BLDG D UNIT 8 PINEBROOK PLACE CONDOMINIUMS (92)
DOM 2
Postal Code 48509
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 145.51
Public Remarks Welcome to 6432 Pinebrook Lane in Burton - a beautifully maintained condo offering the perfect blend of comfort space and privacy. Step inside to discover soaring high ceilings
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 13

Affordability Calculator

$2,223
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$377

Nearby
1245857 Elementary School
1245850 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$299,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6432 Pinebrook Lane, Burton, MI, 48509 is a Condo for sale at $299,900 with 2,061 sqft. 6432 Pinebrook Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1991. The property's zip code is 48509 which is in Burton, MI