35 Pilgrim Circle Hampstead, NH $ 675,000
35 Pilgrim Circle
$ 675,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/15 5pm - 7pm
Share Save

35 Pilgrim Circle

Hampstead, NH, 03826
$ 675,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,997

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,156

Listed by Kate Shaw, Compass New England, LLC, 978-269-4805, kate@keyteamsold.com
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 1
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 2
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 3
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 4
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 5
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 6
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 7
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 8
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 9
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 10
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 11
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 12
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 13
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 14
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 15
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 16
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 17
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 18
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 19
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 20
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 21
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 22
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 23
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 24
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 25
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 26
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 27
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 28
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 29
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 30
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 31
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 32
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 33
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 34
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 35
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 36
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 37
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 38
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 39
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 40
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 41
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 42
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 43
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 44
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 45
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 46
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 47
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 48
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 49
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 50
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 51
35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 52
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hampstead, NH

for $675,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,997 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 1.34.

Nestled in one of Hampstead’s most desirable neighborhoods, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Situated on a peaceful cul-de-sac, 35 Pilgrim Circle features spacious living areas and a lot of natural light. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living spaces, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find generously sized bedrooms, including a relaxing primary suite. Outside, enjoy a private backyard perfect for summer gatherings, gardening, or simply unwinding. Located close to schools, shopping, and commuter routes, this exceptional property is ready to welcome you home. Showings begin following the open house. You don’t want to miss this opportunity to love where you live! Showings begin at Open House Friday May 15th from 5:00pm-7:00pm. To book a private showing, please book through ShowingTime.

See more

Open House

5/15/2026 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
5/17/2026 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
35 Pilgrim Circle Hampstead, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 675,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

1.34

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Hampstead

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5088786

Features
Interior
Basement Description Finished
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Tile
Beds 4
Total Rooms 10
Zoning A-RES
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1985
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Style Contemporary
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0000
Assessment Amount 586800
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions 93 North to Exit 3. Follow NH-111 E for several miles through Salem. Turn onto Brown Hill Rd: Follow signs toward East Hampstead/Woodland Pond. Turn onto Harper Ridge Rd: From Brown Hill Rd turn onto
High School Pinkerton Academy
City Hampstead
School District Hampstead
Seasonal No
Elementary School Hampstead Central School
Middle School Hampstead Middle School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 225.23
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Landscaped
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 1.34
Water Source Private
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 000023
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kate Shaw

Listing Agent

Compass New England, Llc

Broker

(978) 269-4805

Phone

kate@keyteamsold.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,156
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,156

Nearby
1784443 Elementary School
452514 Middle School
Pinkerton Academy High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$675,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

35 Pilgrim Circle, Hampstead, NH, 03826 is a Single Family Home for sale at $675,000 with 2,997 sqft and a lot size of 1.34. 35 Pilgrim Circle has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 03826 which is in Hampstead, NH