21730 Bene Saugus, CA $ 777,000
21730 Bene
$ 777,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

21730 Bene

Saugus, CA, 91350
$ 777,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,861

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,784

Listed by Coldwell Banker Quality Properties
21730 Bene, Saugus, CA 91350 - Image 1
21730 Bene, Saugus, CA 91350 - Image 2
21730 Bene, Saugus, CA 91350 - Image 3

Townhouse for sale in Saugus, CA

for $777,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,861 square foot townhouse was built in 2015 on a lot size of 0.3421.

This beautiful home is located at Villa Metro gate community. 3 very spacious bedroom with its own bathroom each. Windows surrounded the home that let natural light in. The wide-open kitchen with breakfast bar title countertop, with its own pantry. Amenities, pool, clubhouse, two parks with playgrounds. Property is close to schools and shopping centers.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 777,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.3421

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Saugus

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

SR26105074

Days on Market

4

Features
General
Living Area 1861
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 290
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Community Association
Exclusions Refrigerator washer/dryer and large TV set
Year Built 2015
View Neighborhood
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Community Features Curbs Dog Park Park Street Lights Sidewalks Pool
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Los Angeles
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Dog Park Playground Pool
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Contingency Buyer to assume solar panel with the purchase the transfer is easy no fees.
Garage Y/N true
Green Energy Generation Solar
Full Baths 3
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions 5fwy north exit at Valencia Blvd Soledad Canyon rd right at Prima way
City Saugus
Association Name Villa Metro
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District William S. Hart Union
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area BOUQ - Bouquet Canyon
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14903
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 3
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Balcony Pantry Bar All Bedrooms Up All Bedrooms Down
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 2
Common Walls 1 Common Wall No One Below
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Laundry Closet See Remarks
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Inclusions The Stove and Dining room furniture wood key chain holder included
Lot Size Area 14903
Lot Size Acres 0.3421
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Assessor
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Coldwell Banker Quality Properties

Broker

Teresitaperez2424@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,784
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,784

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$777,000 0.26% Price Up
5/14/2026$775,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

21730 Bene, Saugus, CA, 91350 is a Townhouse for sale at $777,000 with 1,861 sqft and a lot size of 0.3421. 21730 Bene has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 91350 which is in Saugus, CA