2148 Painted Post Drive Flushing, MI $ 84,900
2148 Painted Post Drive
$ 84,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2148 Painted Post Drive

Flushing, MI, 48433
$ 84,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 924

Monthly Estimate*

$ 523

2148 Painted Post Drive, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 1
2148 Painted Post Drive, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 2
2148 Painted Post Drive, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 3
2148 Painted Post Drive, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 4
2148 Painted Post Drive, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 5
2148 Painted Post Drive, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 6
2148 Painted Post Drive, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 7
2148 Painted Post Drive, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 8
2148 Painted Post Drive, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 9
2148 Painted Post Drive, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 10
2148 Painted Post Drive, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 11
2148 Painted Post Drive, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 12
2148 Painted Post Drive, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 13
2148 Painted Post Drive, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 14
2148 Painted Post Drive, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 15
2148 Painted Post Drive, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 16
2148 Painted Post Drive, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 17
2148 Painted Post Drive, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 18
2148 Painted Post Drive, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 19
2148 Painted Post Drive, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 20
2148 Painted Post Drive, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 21
2148 Painted Post Drive, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 22
2148 Painted Post Drive, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 23
2148 Painted Post Drive, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 24
2148 Painted Post Drive, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 25
2148 Painted Post Drive, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 26
2148 Painted Post Drive, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 27
2148 Painted Post Drive, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 28
2148 Painted Post Drive, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 29
2148 Painted Post Drive, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 30

Condo for sale in Flushing, MI

for $84,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 924 square foot condo was built in 1973.

Tucked away in this quiet Flushing community, Painted Post is beautiful 2 bed 1 bath condo with an attached garage that adds to everyday convenience. Once inside discover a modern interior with new flooring and an open airy layout that provides plenty of room to relax or entertain. This condo is a perfect blend of comfort, style and serenity including a large master bedroom featuring double closets! Close to local amenities and access to I-75, this hidden gem is ideal for buyers seeking low-maintenance living with a cozy feel. Don't miss out on this move in ready condo today. Grass, snow removal, water & cable included in HOA!!!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 84,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,996

Style

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Flushing

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

50207489

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1973
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Flushing Twp (25007)
Primary City Flushing
Directions West on Flushing Rd. from Linden Rd East on Flushing Rd from Elms Rd. Condos sit on the South side of Flushing Rd.
City Flushing
School District Flushing Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description Bldg 8 Apt 32 Pntd Pst Cndo
DOM 0
Postal Code 48433
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 91.88
Public Remarks Tucked away in this quiet Flushing community
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Pool (Y/N) No
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Angela Jones

Listing Agent

Century 21 Signature Realty

Broker

ajones@c21signature.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$689
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$523
Monthly Property Taxes
$166

Nearby
1523535 Elementary School
1523532 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$84,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2148 Painted Post Drive, Flushing, MI, 48433 is a Condo for sale at $84,900 with 924 sqft. 2148 Painted Post Drive has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 48433 which is in Flushing, MI