20 Sufffolk Court # 20 Bedford, NH $ 519,000
20 Sufffolk Court # 20
$ 519,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 10:30am - 12pm
Share Save

20 Sufffolk Court # 20

Bedford, NH, 03110
$ 519,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,716

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,196

Listed by Evy Gillette, Realty ONE Group NEST, 978-387-3909, evy@rognest.com
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 1
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 2
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 3
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 4
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 5
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 6
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 7
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 8
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 9
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 10
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 11
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 12
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 13
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 14
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 15
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 16
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 17
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 18
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 19
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 20
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 21
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 22
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 23
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 24
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 25
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 26
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 27
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 28
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 29
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 30
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 31
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 32
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 33
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 34
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 35
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 36
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 37
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 38
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 39
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 40
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 41
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 42
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 43
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 44
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 45
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 46
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 47
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 48
20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 49

Condo for sale in Bedford, NH

for $519,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,716 square foot condo was built in 1998 on a lot size of 2.

Welcome to 20 Suffolk Court in the highly desirable Ridgewood at Bedford community! This beautifully updated multi-level townhome offers exceptional space, style, and flexibility with a bright open layout and a peaceful wooded setting. Thoughtfully maintained and move-in ready, this home combines modern updates with warm, inviting living spaces designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The updated kitchen features Quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas cooking, modern cabinetry, and a spacious pantry, opening seamlessly to the dining area filled with natural light. The oversized living room offers a cozy gas fireplace with sliding doors leading to a private patio and wooded backyard area, creating the perfect indoor-outdoor living experience. Hardwood flooring throughout the main level and second-floor bedrooms adds warmth and timeless appeal. The second level features two spacious bedrooms, including one with 2 closets & a private balcony access overlooking the trees, along with a beautifully updated full bath complete with charming built-ins and ample storage. The impressive third floor offers an expansive vaulted retreat with skylights, walk-in closet, office or sitting area, and incredible flexibility for guest space, bedroom use, home office, or private escape. Public record reflects 2 bedrooms; finished third-level suite is currently utilized as a spacious third bedroom. The finished lower level adds even more living space with a versatile recreation and media area perfect for movie nights, fitness, gaming, or playroom use, along with separate laundry, utility, and storage areas. Additional highlights include a one-car garage, new furnace and central air, newer appliances, abundant storage throughout, and low-maintenance living in a pet-friendly community with board approval. Ideally located near Bedford’s award-winning schools, shopping, dining, commuter routes, and local amenities, this turnkey home offers the perfect blend of comfort

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
5/17/2026 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
20 Sufffolk Court # 20 Bedford, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 519,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Lot Size

2

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Bedford

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5088785

Features
Interior
Basement Description Climate Controlled Daylight Finished Interior Stairs Storage Space Interior Access
Interior Amenities Central Vacuum Ceiling Fan Dining Area Gas Fireplace Laundry Hook-ups Skylight Vaulted Ceiling Walk-in Closet Basement Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood Laminate
Beds 3
Total Rooms 6
See more
General
Road Frontage TBD
Sewer Public
Heating Natural Gas Air to Air Heat Exchanger Gas Heater Hot Air Gas Fireplace
Cooling Central AC
Utilities Cable Underground Utilities
Roof Other Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Gas Range Refrigerator Domestic Water Heater Natural Gas Water Heater Gas Dryer
Pets Allowed See Remarks
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning AR
HOA Fee 430
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1998
Electric 100 Amp Service 220 Plug Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Townhouse
Stories Count 3
Construction Status Existing
Type Condo
Block 8
Condo Name Ridgewood at Bedford
Unit Number 20
Assessment Amount 406500
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Condo Fees Yes
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame Clapboard Exterior
Directions River Rd to Ridgewood Rd tp Suffolk Ct
High School Bedford High School
City Bedford
School District Bedford Sch District SAU #25
Seasonal No
Elementary School Memorial School
Middle School McKelvie Intermediate School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 302.45
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped Level Subdivision Wooded
Exterior Amenities Balcony Garden Space Patio Triple Pane Window(s)
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 2
Water Source Public
Parking Features Driveway Garage Off-Site Parking Spaces 2 Detached
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Concrete
Lot 3-161
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Evy Gillette

Listing Agent

Realty One Group Nest

Broker

(978) 387-3909

Phone

evy@rognest.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,196
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,196

Nearby
1782306 Elementary School
1008504 Middle School
Bedford High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$519,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

20 Sufffolk Court # 20, Bedford, NH, 03110 is a Condo for sale at $519,000 with 1,716 sqft and a lot size of 2. 20 Sufffolk Court # 20 has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 03110 which is in Bedford, NH