4923 Stamford Drive West Bloomfield, MI $ 390,000
4923 Stamford Drive
$ 390,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

4923 Stamford Drive

West Bloomfield, MI, 48323
$ 390,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

4923 Stamford Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 - Image 1
4923 Stamford Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 - Image 2
4923 Stamford Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 - Image 3
4923 Stamford Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 - Image 4
4923 Stamford Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 - Image 5
4923 Stamford Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 - Image 6
4923 Stamford Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 - Image 7
4923 Stamford Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 - Image 8
4923 Stamford Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 - Image 9
4923 Stamford Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 - Image 10
4923 Stamford Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 - Image 11
4923 Stamford Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 - Image 12
4923 Stamford Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 - Image 13
4923 Stamford Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 - Image 14
4923 Stamford Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 - Image 15
4923 Stamford Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 - Image 16
4923 Stamford Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 - Image 17
4923 Stamford Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 - Image 18
4923 Stamford Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 - Image 19
4923 Stamford Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 - Image 20
4923 Stamford Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 - Image 21
4923 Stamford Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 - Image 22
4923 Stamford Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 - Image 23
4923 Stamford Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 - Image 24
4923 Stamford Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 - Image 25
4923 Stamford Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 - Image 26
4923 Stamford Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 - Image 27
4923 Stamford Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 - Image 28
4923 Stamford Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 - Image 29
4923 Stamford Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 - Image 30
4923 Stamford Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in West Bloomfield, MI

for $390,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,200 square foot home was built in 1971 on a lot size of 0.34.

Located in one of West Bloomfield's most sought-after subdivisions featuring an active association, 2 parks with playgrounds, and a 99-acre nature preserve with walking/biking trails. Many important updates have already been completed, including electrical panel (2026), driveway (2025), sump pump (2025), roof (2021), gas range (2021), furnace/AC/water heater (2016), humidifier (2025), and vinyl windows throughout (1999). Hardwood floors are under the carpet throughout the upper level. Generously sized rooms throughout include spacious living, family, and dining rooms, an eat-in kitchen, and large bedrooms. The living room features recessed lighting, a brick fireplace, and a door wall leading to the three-season room overlooking the nicely landscaped backyard with a brick-paver patio. The kitchen offers two pantries for extra storage. The finished basement includes a large recreation area, a spacious office with built-ins, and ample storage space. Convenient circular driveway. Well cared for by the same owners for 50 years, and offering a great opportunity for a new owner to update and make it their own. Fantastic location close to schools, shopping, dining, the library, and the West Bloomfield Water Park. OPEN HOUSE, SUNDAY, MAY 17, 1-3 PM.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
4923 Stamford Drive West Bloomfield, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 390,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,256

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1971

Town/City

West Bloomfield

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60992812

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. DSL Available
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 15
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Fireplaces FamRoom Fireplace Natural Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Side Loading Garage Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1971
Subdivision North Potomac Green 2 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area West Bloomfield Twp (63184)
Primary City West Bloomfield
Virtual Tour https://listings.nextdoorphotos.com/4923stamforddrive
Directions West off of Orchard Lake Rd onto Green Rd. Corner of Stamford and Green Rd.
City West Bloomfield
School District West Bloomfield School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description T2N R9E SEC 22 NORTH POTOMAC GREEN NO. 2 LOT 105
DOM 0
Postal Code 48323
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 177.27
Public Remarks Located in one of West Bloomfield's most sought-after subdivisions featuring an active association 2 parks with playgrounds
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Patio Porch
Frontage 113
Lot Size Area 0.34
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 113X132

Affordability Calculator

$2,756
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401
Monthly Property Taxes
$355

Nearby
760066 Elementary School
759669 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$390,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4923 Stamford Drive, West Bloomfield, MI, 48323 is a Single Family Home for sale at $390,000 with 2,200 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 4923 Stamford Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 48323 which is in West Bloomfield, MI