24524 Raven Avenue Eastpointe, MI $ 200,000
24524 Raven Avenue
$ 200,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

24524 Raven Avenue

Eastpointe, MI, 48021
$ 200,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,049

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

24524 Raven Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 1
24524 Raven Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 2
24524 Raven Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 3
24524 Raven Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 4
24524 Raven Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 5
24524 Raven Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 6
24524 Raven Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 7
24524 Raven Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 8
24524 Raven Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 9
24524 Raven Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 10
24524 Raven Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 11
24524 Raven Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 12
24524 Raven Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 13
24524 Raven Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 14
24524 Raven Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 15
24524 Raven Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 16
24524 Raven Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 17
24524 Raven Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 18
24524 Raven Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Eastpointe, MI

for $200,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,049 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.13.

Updated 3-bedroom 1-bathroom brick ranch. This home features hardwood floors, modern eat-in kitchen with lots of storage, all stainless steel appliances included, ceiling fans, upgraded vinyl replacement windows throughout the main level, and glass block basement windows installed for enhanced security and moisture resistance, a/c, 2 car detached garage with area for tools and workshop, full finished basement ideal for family gatherings, fenced in yard, patio area and more. Newer roof. 1 year home warranty at close. Title insurance with warranty deed.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 200,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,356

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Eastpointe

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

50207487

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bay Window Hardwood Floors
Basement Full
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1955
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Eastpointe (50026)
Primary City Eastpointe
Directions Enter off 10 Mile or Stephens
City Eastpointe
School District Eastpointe Community Schl
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description HAMILTON SUBDIVISION S 40 FT OF LOT 39 & N 11 FT OF LOT 40 Liber 29; Page 21
DOM 0
Postal Code 48021
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 190.66
Public Remarks Updated 3-bedroom 1-bathroom brick ranch. This home features hardwood floors modern eat-in kitchen with lots of storage all stainless steel appliances included ceiling fans
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard
Frontage 51
Lot Size Area 0.13
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 51 x 110
Waterfront Y/N No
Frontage Type Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Eric Goosen

Listing Agent

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Kee Realty Scs

Broker

goosenrealty@aol.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,428
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$196

Nearby
2337160 Elementary School
2337161 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

24524 Raven Avenue, Eastpointe, MI, 48021 is a Single Family Home for sale at $200,000 with 1,049 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 24524 Raven Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 48021 which is in Eastpointe, MI