3109 River Bend Trail Fennville, MI $ 425,000
3109 River Bend Trail
$ 425,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3109 River Bend Trail

Fennville, MI, 49408
$ 425,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 728

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,617

3109 River Bend Trail, Fennville, MI 49408 - Image 1
3109 River Bend Trail, Fennville, MI 49408 - Image 2
3109 River Bend Trail, Fennville, MI 49408 - Image 3
3109 River Bend Trail, Fennville, MI 49408 - Image 4
3109 River Bend Trail, Fennville, MI 49408 - Image 5
3109 River Bend Trail, Fennville, MI 49408 - Image 6
3109 River Bend Trail, Fennville, MI 49408 - Image 7
3109 River Bend Trail, Fennville, MI 49408 - Image 8
3109 River Bend Trail, Fennville, MI 49408 - Image 9
3109 River Bend Trail, Fennville, MI 49408 - Image 10
3109 River Bend Trail, Fennville, MI 49408 - Image 11
3109 River Bend Trail, Fennville, MI 49408 - Image 12
3109 River Bend Trail, Fennville, MI 49408 - Image 13
3109 River Bend Trail, Fennville, MI 49408 - Image 14
3109 River Bend Trail, Fennville, MI 49408 - Image 15
3109 River Bend Trail, Fennville, MI 49408 - Image 16
3109 River Bend Trail, Fennville, MI 49408 - Image 17
3109 River Bend Trail, Fennville, MI 49408 - Image 18
3109 River Bend Trail, Fennville, MI 49408 - Image 19
3109 River Bend Trail, Fennville, MI 49408 - Image 20
3109 River Bend Trail, Fennville, MI 49408 - Image 21
3109 River Bend Trail, Fennville, MI 49408 - Image 22
3109 River Bend Trail, Fennville, MI 49408 - Image 23
3109 River Bend Trail, Fennville, MI 49408 - Image 24
3109 River Bend Trail, Fennville, MI 49408 - Image 25
3109 River Bend Trail, Fennville, MI 49408 - Image 26
3109 River Bend Trail, Fennville, MI 49408 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Fennville, MI

for $425,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 728 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.34.

Riverfront, Dwell-inspired idyllic retreat minutes from Saugatuck/Douglas, Fennville, wineries and the lake! Situated to capture stunning water and forest views - a nature lovers paradise! Home has a new metal roof, newer chef's kitchen, updated bath, designer lighting, large deck, fire pit and privacy! Fantastic short term rental opportunity. Last home on a dead end street. Gorgeous, move-in-ready home!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 425,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,712

Style

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Fennville

County/Region

Allegan

MLS | Web ID

70531753

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1980
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Manlius Twp (03014)
Primary City Fennville
Directions 58th to 130th; right on Old Allegan left on Manlius Road right on Riverbend Trail to address. Do not follow GPS!
City Fennville
School District Fennville Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description COM 336.6' W AND 334.5' N OF E 1/4 PST TH NW'LY ALG N LIN OF RIVER AVE OF THE UNRECORDED PLAT OF ABBOTT'S ADDITION TO NEW RICHMOND 200' AND POB TH NE'LY 150' TO KALAMAZOO RIVER TH NW'LY ALG S BANK OF
DOM 3
Postal Code 49408
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 583.79
Public Remarks Riverfront Dwell-inspired idyllic retreat minutes from Saugatuck/Douglas Fennville
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Exterior Amenities Storms/Screens
Frontage 0
Body of Water Kalamazoo River
Lot Size Area 0.34
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 0
Water Features River Frontage Water View
Waterfront Y/N Yes
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
John Park

Listing Agent

@Properties Christie's International R.E.

Broker

johnmp135@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,759
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,617
Monthly Property Taxes
$143

Nearby
3809354 Elementary School
3809352 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$425,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3109 River Bend Trail, Fennville, MI, 49408 is a Single Family Home for sale at $425,000 with 728 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 3109 River Bend Trail has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 49408 which is in Fennville, MI