153 Vander Veen Avenue Holland, MI $ 270,000
153 Vander Veen Avenue
$ 270,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

153 Vander Veen Avenue

Holland, MI, 49424
$ 270,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,040

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

153 Vander Veen Avenue, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 1
153 Vander Veen Avenue, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 2
153 Vander Veen Avenue, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 3
153 Vander Veen Avenue, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 4
153 Vander Veen Avenue, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 5
153 Vander Veen Avenue, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 6
153 Vander Veen Avenue, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 7
153 Vander Veen Avenue, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 8
153 Vander Veen Avenue, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 9
153 Vander Veen Avenue, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 10
153 Vander Veen Avenue, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 11
153 Vander Veen Avenue, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 12
153 Vander Veen Avenue, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 13
153 Vander Veen Avenue, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 14

Single Family Home for sale in Holland, MI

for $270,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,040 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.15.

Welcome to 153 Vanderveen, a move-in ready gem perfectly situated in a prime Holland location. This inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers a seamless blend of comfort and functionality, making it an ideal choice for first-time buyers, those looking to downsize, or savvy investors. The interior features a thoughtful layout with generous living areas bathed in natural light and ample storage throughout. Both the kitchen and bathroom are pristine and ready for your personal touches.Key amenities include central A/C for year-round climate control and a deep 1-stall garage that provides secure parking plus significant additional space for a workshop or seasonal gear. Step outside to find a large, fully fenced-in backyard that serves as a private retreat for entertaining, gardening, or pets. Located minutes from premier shopping, local dining, schools, and parks, this home offers unparalleled convenience. This turn-key property is refreshed and ready for you today. Schedule your showin

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 270,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,843

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Holland

County/Region

Ottawa

MLS | Web ID

70531749

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1956
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Holland Twp (57008)
Primary City Holland
City Holland
School District West Ottawa Public School Distri
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description LOT 164 JC Dunton ADD
DOM 1
Postal Code 49424
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 259.62
Public Remarks Welcome to 153 Vanderveen a move-in ready gem perfectly situated in a prime Holland location. This inviting 3-bedroom 1-bathroom home offers a seamless blend of comfort and functionality
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 50
Lot Size Area 0.15
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 50*140
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 4
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Carlos Martinez Garcia

Listing Agent

Bellabay Realty Llc

Broker

carlosrealty95@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,899
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662
Monthly Property Taxes
$237

Nearby
3796593 Elementary School
3796592 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$270,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

153 Vander Veen Avenue, Holland, MI, 49424 is a Single Family Home for sale at $270,000 with 1,040 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 153 Vander Veen Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 49424 which is in Holland, MI