15228 Yale Drive # 257 Clinton Township, MI $ 229,900
15228 Yale Drive # 257
$ 229,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

15228 Yale Drive # 257

Clinton Township, MI, 48038
$ 229,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,393

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,416

15228 Yale Drive # 257, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 1
15228 Yale Drive # 257, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 2
15228 Yale Drive # 257, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 3
15228 Yale Drive # 257, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 4
15228 Yale Drive # 257, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 5
15228 Yale Drive # 257, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 6
15228 Yale Drive # 257, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 7
15228 Yale Drive # 257, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 8
15228 Yale Drive # 257, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 9
15228 Yale Drive # 257, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 10
15228 Yale Drive # 257, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 11
15228 Yale Drive # 257, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 12
15228 Yale Drive # 257, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 13
15228 Yale Drive # 257, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 14
15228 Yale Drive # 257, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 15
15228 Yale Drive # 257, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 16
15228 Yale Drive # 257, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 17
15228 Yale Drive # 257, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 18
15228 Yale Drive # 257, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 19
15228 Yale Drive # 257, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 20
15228 Yale Drive # 257, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 21
15228 Yale Drive # 257, Clinton Township, MI 48038 - Image 22

Condo for sale in Clinton Township, MI

for $229,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,393 square foot condo was built in 2006.

This 2 bed, 2 bath condo is nearly 1,400+ sq ft located in the desirable Harvard Village. Pride of ownership shows, a must see. Freshly painted with updated premium vinyl flooring throughout. This home features a large great room with gas fireplace, and a spacious kitchen that includes a breakfast nook / dining room, custom back splash and granite counter tops. All appliances stay, including the washer and dryer. The primary suite includes a custom walk-in closet and full bath with walk-in shower and doorwall to a private balcony. Attached 1-car garage, plus access to community amenities including a clubhouse and pool. There is also a spacious laundry room with laundry tub. HOA covers water, trash, snow removal, and exterior maintenance. Pets allowed...1 dog or 1 cat under 40 lbs. Condo bylaws are in documents/disclosures. Seller is related to a licensed agent in the state of Michigan.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 229,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,069

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Clinton Township

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

60992802

Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2006
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water Maintenance Structure
Structure Style Condo/Apt 2nd Flr or Above
Area Clinton Twp (50011)
Primary City Clinton Township
Directions Enter Ivy Dr east off Hayes then south on Yale
City Clinton Township
School District Chippewa Valley Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 2006 CONDO HARVARD VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM 1ST AMENDMENT BLDG 22 UNIT 257 MACOMB COUNTY PLAN NO. 829 RECORDED IN MCR L. 16811 P. 832-839 SPLIT ON 01/16/2006 FROM 16-11-06-151-009;
DOM 1
Postal Code 48038
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 165.04
Public Remarks This 2 bed 2 bath condo is nearly 1 400+ sq ft located in the desirable Harvard Village. Pride of ownership shows
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8

Affordability Calculator

$1,588
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,416
Monthly Property Taxes
$172

Nearby
759881 Elementary School
760532 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$229,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

15228 Yale Drive # 257, Clinton Township, MI, 48038 is a Condo for sale at $229,900 with 1,393 sqft. 15228 Yale Drive # 257 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 48038 which is in Clinton Township, MI