273 County Road 792 Cullman, AL $ 379,900
273 County Road 792
$ 379,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

273 County Road 792

Cullman, AL, 35055
$ 379,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,788

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,339

273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 1
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 2
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 3
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 4
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 5
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 6
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 7
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 8
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 9
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 10
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 11
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 12
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 13
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 14
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 15
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 16
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 17
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 18
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 19
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 20
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 21
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 22
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 23
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 24
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 25
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 26
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 27
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 28
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 29
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 30
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 31
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 32
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 33
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 34
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 35
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 36
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 37
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 38
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 39
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 40
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 41
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 42
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 43
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 44
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 45
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 46
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 47
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 48
273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cullman, AL

for $379,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,788 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 10.7.

Tucked away in a private setting, this 10.7-acre mini-farm offers endless potential for the right buyer looking to add their personal touch. The property is fully fenced and well-suited for livestock, hobby farming, or simply enjoying wide-open space and country living. The spacious home features over 2,800 square feet with a basement, offering plenty of room for family, storage, or future expansion. While the property could use a little TLC, the bones and setting make it a rare opportunity to create your dream homestead. Outside, you’ll find a large shop and tractor shed, providing excellent space for equipment, projects, or farm operations. If you’ve been searching for privacy, acreage, and potential all in one package, this property is worth a look!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 379,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

10.7

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Cullman

County/Region

Cullman

MLS | Web ID

21452889

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Handiman Special Split Bedroom
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 800
Beds 4
Floors Carpet Hardwood Laminate Tile Floor
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Island Pantry
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1988
Subdivision NONE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
View Mountain View
Topography Acreage Pasture Some Trees
County Cullman
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Cullman County
Primary City Cullman
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452889
High School HOLLY POND
City CULLMAN
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School HOLLY POND
Middle School HOLLY POND
Legal Description 10.7 AC(C)-BEG 680 N FROM SE COR SW4 NE4 N 355(S) W 789.7 SW 82 NW 175.8 NW 135.7 W 29.9 TO CO RD #792 FOL ALG ROW S'LY 380 E 150 S 270.2 E 1145(S) TO POB
DOM 3
Postal Code 35055
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 136.26
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 10.7
Patio? No
Exterior Features Barn Storage Building Porch

Affordability Calculator

$2,339
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,339

Nearby
3586190 Elementary School
3322547 Middle School
Holly Pond High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$379,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

273 County Road 792, Cullman, AL, 35055 is a Single Family Home for sale at $379,900 with 2,788 sqft and a lot size of 10.7. 273 County Road 792 has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 35055 which is in Cullman, AL