14326 Ayers Rock Road Sugar Land, TX $ 2,980
14326 Ayers Rock Road
$ 2,980
Recently Listed
Share Save

14326 Ayers Rock Road

Sugar Land, TX, 77498
$ 2,980
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 2,948
14326 Ayers Rock Road, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 1
14326 Ayers Rock Road, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 2
14326 Ayers Rock Road, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 3
14326 Ayers Rock Road, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 4
14326 Ayers Rock Road, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 5
14326 Ayers Rock Road, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 6
14326 Ayers Rock Road, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 7
14326 Ayers Rock Road, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 8
14326 Ayers Rock Road, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 9
14326 Ayers Rock Road, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 10
14326 Ayers Rock Road, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 11
14326 Ayers Rock Road, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 12
14326 Ayers Rock Road, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 13
14326 Ayers Rock Road, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 14
14326 Ayers Rock Road, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 15
14326 Ayers Rock Road, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 16
14326 Ayers Rock Road, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 17
14326 Ayers Rock Road, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 18
14326 Ayers Rock Road, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 19
14326 Ayers Rock Road, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 20
14326 Ayers Rock Road, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 21
14326 Ayers Rock Road, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 22
14326 Ayers Rock Road, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 23

Property for Rent in Sugar Land, TX

for $2,980 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,948 square foot property was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.1515.

Stunning 2-story, 5BR lakefront home in Chelsea Harbour with breathtaking water views! Soaring ceilings, formal living & dining, granite counters throughout. Spacious primary suite down overlooking the lake with jacuzzi tub. Large game room up opens through double doors to balcony with gorgeous water views. Fabulous backyard patio perfect for entertaining. Zoned to top-rated Fort Bend ISD. Easy access to Grand Parkway, major freeways, shopping & dining.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,980

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1515

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Sugar Land

County/Region

Fort Bend

MLS | Web ID

66982986

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Appliances ConvectionOven GasCooktop
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Detached
Pets Allowed No PetDeposit
Year Built 2007
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Waterfront Features Lake LakeFront Waterfront
Community Features CommunityPool
County Fort Bend
New Construction false
Property Type ResidentialLease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Chelsea Harbour Sec 2
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From US-59/I-69 South: From US-59 S exit Hwy 6 S. Right on US-90 W. Right on Grand Parkway (TX-99) N. Exit FM 1464 head south. Right into Chelsea Harbour on Chelsea Harbour Dr to Ayers Rock Rd.
High School AUSTIN HIGH SCHOOL (FORT BEND)
City Sugar Land
Disclosures SellerDisclosure
High School District 19 - Fort Bend
MLS Area 37
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Elementary School OYSTER CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School GARCIA MIDDLE SCHOOL (FORT BEND)
Ok to Lease TwelveMonths
MLS Area Minor Sugar Land West
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 19 - Fort Bend
Elementary School District 19 - Fort Bend
Year Built Source PublicRecords
Legal Description CHELSEA HARBOUR SEC 2 BLOCK 2 LOT 92
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities DoubleVanity JettedTub SeparateShower KitchenDiningCombo
Total Fireplaces 2
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 5
Room Type DiningRoom FamilyRoom GameRoom Kitchen LivingRoom
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Waterfront
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6600
Building Area Total 2948
Lot Size Acres 0.1515
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Space City Realty, Llc

Broker

realtor.emma77479@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
AUSTIN HIGH SCHOOL (FORT BEND) High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$2,980 6.43% Price Up
5/14/2026$2,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

14326 Ayers Rock Road, Sugar Land, TX, 77498 is a Property for Rent at $2,980 with 2,948 sqft and a lot size of 0.1515. 14326 Ayers Rock Road has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 77498 which is in Sugar Land, TX