1080 Park Blvd 1416 San Diego, CA $ 3,290
1080 Park Blvd 1416
$ 3,290
Recently Listed
Share Save

1080 Park Blvd 1416

San Diego, CA, 92101
$ 3,290
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 913
Listed by Alt Financial Network Inc
1080 Park Blvd 1416, San Diego, CA 92101 - Image 1
1080 Park Blvd 1416, San Diego, CA 92101 - Image 2
1080 Park Blvd 1416, San Diego, CA 92101 - Image 3
1080 Park Blvd 1416, San Diego, CA 92101 - Image 4
1080 Park Blvd 1416, San Diego, CA 92101 - Image 5
1080 Park Blvd 1416, San Diego, CA 92101 - Image 6
1080 Park Blvd 1416, San Diego, CA 92101 - Image 7
1080 Park Blvd 1416, San Diego, CA 92101 - Image 8
1080 Park Blvd 1416, San Diego, CA 92101 - Image 9
1080 Park Blvd 1416, San Diego, CA 92101 - Image 10
1080 Park Blvd 1416, San Diego, CA 92101 - Image 11
1080 Park Blvd 1416, San Diego, CA 92101 - Image 12
1080 Park Blvd 1416, San Diego, CA 92101 - Image 13

Property for Rent in San Diego, CA

for $3,290 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 913 square foot property was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.6787.

Live at the center of it all at Smart Corner in downtown San Diego. Step outside and instantly connect to the city’s best — incredible dining, buzzing nightlife in the Gaslamp Quarter, Padres games at Petco Park, and scenic waterfront views along the Bay. Unit 1416 blends comfort and convenience with a full kitchen featuring granite countertops, ample storage, and in-unit stackable laundry. Enjoy beautiful ocean views right from every room in your home — ideal for relaxing mornings and peaceful evenings above the city. The building offers resort-style amenities, including a fully equipped gym, heated spa, and a stunning rooftop deck with BBQ areas and panoramic views of downtown and Coronado. With a trolley station at your doorstep and everything walkable, this home delivers the ultimate urban lifestyle. Downtown living doesn’t get better than this.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,290

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.6787

Year Built

2007

Town/City

San Diego

County/Region

San Diego

MLS | Web ID

NP26104941

Days on Market

8

Features
General
Living Area 913
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Appliances Dishwasher Water Heater
HOA Fee 805
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Association Community Roof Top
Pets Allowed Call
Year Built 2007
Security Deposit 6898
Pet Deposit 500
View City Lights
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 1416
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Curbs Street Lights Pool
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County San Diego
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Barbecue Spa/Hot Tub
HOA true
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name San Diego
Garage Y/N true
Rent Includes Sewer Trash Collection Water
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions On the corner of C st and park blvd.
City San Diego
Association Name Smart Corner Home Owners Association
Entry Location Front door
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District San Diego Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 92102 - San Diego
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 29566
Listing Terms VA Loan
Spa Features Roof Top
Property Attached Y/N true
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Availability Date 2026-05-14
Structure Type Multi Family
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Lot 3
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities All Bedrooms Down
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 1
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 29566
Spa true
Lot Size Acres 0.6787

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$3,290 -4.61% Price Down
5/14/2026$3,449 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1080 Park Blvd 1416, San Diego, CA, 92101 is a Property for Rent at $3,290 with 913 sqft and a lot size of 0.6787. 1080 Park Blvd 1416 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 92101 which is in San Diego, CA