5997 Princess Boulevard Pinson, AL $ 235,000
5997 Princess Boulevard
$ 235,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5997 Princess Boulevard

Pinson, AL, 35215
$ 235,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,445

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,447

5997 Princess Boulevard, Pinson, AL 35215 - Image 1
5997 Princess Boulevard, Pinson, AL 35215 - Image 2
5997 Princess Boulevard, Pinson, AL 35215 - Image 3
5997 Princess Boulevard, Pinson, AL 35215 - Image 4
5997 Princess Boulevard, Pinson, AL 35215 - Image 5
5997 Princess Boulevard, Pinson, AL 35215 - Image 6
5997 Princess Boulevard, Pinson, AL 35215 - Image 7
5997 Princess Boulevard, Pinson, AL 35215 - Image 8
5997 Princess Boulevard, Pinson, AL 35215 - Image 9
5997 Princess Boulevard, Pinson, AL 35215 - Image 10
5997 Princess Boulevard, Pinson, AL 35215 - Image 11
5997 Princess Boulevard, Pinson, AL 35215 - Image 12
5997 Princess Boulevard, Pinson, AL 35215 - Image 13
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Pinson, AL

for $235,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,445 square foot home was built in 2006.

Welcome Home! Step into comfort and style with this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath garden home featuring a separate office space —perfect for work or quiet retreat. The open living space feels light and inviting with soaring vaulted ceilings, anchored by a cozy gas-log fireplace that instantly makes you feel at home. A stunning arched built-in bookcase adds character and a touch of modern elegance. Outside, enjoy a spacious, fenced backyard ideal for relaxing, pets, or entertaining, plus the convenience of a 2-car garage. Whether you’re downsizing or planting roots for the first time, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, warmth, and functionality. Homes like this—at this price—do not last. Schedule your private showing today before it’s gone!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 235,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Pinson

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452883

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 175
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2006
Subdivision HEATHER POINT AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
Topography Interior Lot Subdivision
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Street Lights
Levels 1-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Clay Palmerdale Pinson Remlap
Primary City Birmingham
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452883
High School PINSON VALLEY
City PINSON
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School PINSON
Middle School RUDD
Legal Description LOT 119 HEATHER POINTE PHASE III PB 213 PG 79
DOM 3
Postal Code 35215
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 162.63
See more
Exterior
Exterior 3 Sides Brick Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Fenced Yard Porch
Pool? No
Patio Covered - (PATIO)
Parcel Access Curb and Gutters Public Road

Affordability Calculator

$1,447
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,447

Nearby
578919 Elementary School
579146 Middle School
Pinson Valley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$235,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5997 Princess Boulevard, Pinson, AL, 35215 is a Single Family Home for sale at $235,000 with 1,445 sqft. 5997 Princess Boulevard has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 35215 which is in Pinson, AL