8923 Monument Parke San Antonio, TX $ 2,900
8923 Monument Parke
$ 2,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

8923 Monument Parke

San Antonio, TX, 78254
$ 2,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,910
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 1
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 2
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 3
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 4
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 5
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 6
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 7
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 8
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 9
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 10
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 11
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 12
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 13
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 14
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 15
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 16
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 17
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 18
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 19
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 20
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 21
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 22
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 23
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 24
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 25
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 26
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 27
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 28
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 29
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 30
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 31
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 32
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 33
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 34
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 35
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 36
8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 37

Property for Rent in San Antonio, TX

for $2,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,910 square foot property was built in 2015 on a lot size of 0.207.

Located in a sought-after neighborhood with top-rated schools, this beautifully crafted home is just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment. Built by a quality-focused builder, it offers thoughtful design and lasting craftsmanship throughout. The gourmet kitchen features double ovens, a gas cooktop, stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops. The home also includes an oversized game/bonus room, a dedicated study area, spacious bedrooms, and ceiling fans in every bedroom.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Two Story

Lot Size

0.207

Year Built

2015

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1966511

Features
General
Living Area 2910
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Pet Deposit 0
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Subdivision REMUDA RANCH NORTH SUBD
Class Residential Rental
Monthly Lease 2900
Type Single Family Detached
Application Fee 75
Style Two Story
Miscellaneous Owner-Manager
Status Price Change
Attached Garage N
Area 0105
Year Built 2015
High School Sotomayor High School
School District Northside
Elementary School Tomlinson Elementary
Middle School FOLKS
Legal Description Cb 4450C (Remuda Ranch North Ut-7) Block 15 Lot 2 2015 New
Restrictions Smoking Outside Only
Section 8 Yes
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpeting Ceramic Tile
Total Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Interior Features One Living Area Separate Dining Room Island Kitchen Walk-In Pantry Study/Library Media Room High Ceilings Open Floor Plan Laundry Main Level Laundry Room Walk in Closets
Fireplace One
See more
Exterior
Pool None
Lot Size 0.207

Nearby
3485850 Elementary School
744813 Middle School
Sotomayor High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$2,900 -12.12% Price Down
5/14/2026$3,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

8923 Monument Parke, San Antonio, TX, 78254 is a Property for Rent at $2,900 with 2,910 sqft and a lot size of 0.207. 8923 Monument Parke has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 78254 which is in San Antonio, TX