8 Greenwood Road Weare, NH $ 550,000
8 Greenwood Road
$ 550,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8 Greenwood Road

Weare, NH, 03281
$ 550,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,888

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

Listed by Mary-Ellen Berg, Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan, 603-232-8282, maryellenbergnh@gmail.com
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 1
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 2
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 3
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 4
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 5
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 6
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 7
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 8
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 9
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 10
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 11
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 12
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 13
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 14
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 15
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 16
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 17
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 18
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 19
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 20
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 21
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 22
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 23
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 24
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 25
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 26
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 27
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 28
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 29
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 30
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 31
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 32
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 33
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 34
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 35
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 36
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 37
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 38
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 39
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 40
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 41
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 42
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 43
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 44
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 45
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 46
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 47
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 48
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 49
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 50
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 51
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 52
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 53
8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH 03281 - Image 54
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Weare, NH

for $550,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,888 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 2.

Beautifully maintained Saltbox Colonial set on 2 private acres offering nearly 3000 square feet of comfortable living space. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home combines classic charm with a flexible layout perfect for today’s lifestyle. A paved driveway, oversized wraparound deck, storage shed, and charming treehouse add to the property’s appeal and outdoor enjoyment. Inside, the open-concept kitchen and dining area flow seamlessly together, highlighted by a loft overlooking the living space for an open and airy feel. The living room features a cozy pellet stove—perfect for chilly New England evenings. A convenient first-floor bedroom and first-floor laundry add flexibility and ease for one-level living needs. The second floor includes a spacious primary bedroom with private access to a full bath, walk-in closet, and an attached finished storage area ideal for suitcases, seasonal clothing, or additional organized storage. An additional bedroom completes the upper level. The beautifully finished basement expands the living space with a large family room and full bath, making it perfect for entertaining, guests, or recreation space. Meticulously maintained inside and out, this move-in ready home offers privacy, comfort, and versatile living in a peaceful setting.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 550,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Saltbox

Lot Size

2

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Weare

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5088784

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead Full Partially Finished
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling Ceiling Fan Dining Area 1 Fireplace Kitchen/Dining Natural Light Natural Woodwork Skylight
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Electric Range ENERGY STAR Qual Fridge Water Heater off Boiler
Garage No
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1987
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Saltbox
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 00
Assessment Amount 337000
Accessibility Features 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr Paved Parking 1st Floor Laundry
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame Wood Siding
Directions 114 West right on River Road right on Boisvert right on Greenwood. Blue house on the right.
High School John Stark Regional HS
City Weare
Other Equipment Pellet Stove
School District Weare
Seasonal No
Elementary School Center Woods Elementary School
Middle School Weare Middle School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 190.44
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped Level Sloping Wooded Rural
Exterior Amenities Deck Shed
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 2
Water Source Private
Foundation Concrete
Lot 000082
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mary-Ellen Berg

Listing Agent

Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

Broker

(603) 232-8282

Phone

maryellenbergnh@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,386
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386

Nearby
1783805 Elementary School
448407 Middle School
John Stark Regional HS High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$550,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8 Greenwood Road, Weare, NH, 03281 is a Single Family Home for sale at $550,000 with 2,888 sqft and a lot size of 2. 8 Greenwood Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 03281 which is in Weare, NH