0 Parcel B US 131 Kalkaska, MI $ 79,000
0 Parcel B US 131
$ 79,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

0 Parcel B US 131

Kalkaska, MI, 49646
$ 79,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 486

0 Parcel B US 131, Kalkaska, MI 49646 - Image 1
0 Parcel B US 131, Kalkaska, MI 49646 - Image 2
0 Parcel B US 131, Kalkaska, MI 49646 - Image 3
0 Parcel B US 131, Kalkaska, MI 49646 - Image 4
0 Parcel B US 131, Kalkaska, MI 49646 - Image 5
0 Parcel B US 131, Kalkaska, MI 49646 - Image 6
0 Parcel B US 131, Kalkaska, MI 49646 - Image 7
0 Parcel B US 131, Kalkaska, MI 49646 - Image 8
0 Parcel B US 131, Kalkaska, MI 49646 - Image 9
0 Parcel B US 131, Kalkaska, MI 49646 - Image 10
0 Parcel B US 131, Kalkaska, MI 49646 - Image 11
0 Parcel B US 131, Kalkaska, MI 49646 - Image 12
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Kalkaska, MI

for $79,000. The lot size is 33.5.

33.5 Acres - Ultimate Hunting Basecamp w/ US-131 Frontage + Direct State Land Access(Parcel B)Hunters--this is the kind of setup you wait for.This 33.5-acre heavily wooded parcel offers direct frontage on US-131 for easy, year-roundaccess, and it backs up to thousands of acres of Traverse City State Forest. That means youcan hunt your own land and step right into endless public ground without ever loading up yourtruck.The property is thick with timber, providing excellent cover, bedding areas, and naturalmovement corridors for deer and other game. It's the perfect location to set up blinds, stands, andtrails--and hold wildlife right on your property.✔ 33.5 acres of dense, hunt-ready woods✔ Direct US-131 frontage (easy access in all seasons)✔ Borders thousands of acres of state land✔ Ideal habitat for deer and other game✔ Perfect for blinds, stands, and food plots✔ Private basecamp with unlimited expansion into public land

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 79,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 1

Style

Vacant Land

Lot Size

33.5

Town/City

Kalkaska

County/Region

Kalkaska

MLS | Web ID

70531742

Features
Exterior
Frontage 1199
Lot Size Area 33.5
Lot Dimensions 1199x1091x973x1659
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Kalkaska Twp (40008)
Directions US131 south from Kalkaska about 1/2 mile south of M72 on the west side of 131.
City Kalkaska
School District Kalkaska Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional Land Contract
DOM 5
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2358.21
Public Remarks
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Chad Thelen

Listing Agent

United Country Midwest Lifestyle Properties

Broker

chad@midwestlifestyleproperties.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$486
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$486
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
3808897 Elementary School
3808898 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$79,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

0 Parcel B US 131, Kalkaska, MI, 49646 is a Lots and Land for sale at $79,000 with a lot size of 33.5. 0 Parcel B US 131 is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 49646 which is in Kalkaska, MI