44 Stratford Lane Rochester Hills, MI $ 319,900
44 Stratford Lane
$ 319,900
Share Save

44 Stratford Lane

Rochester Hills, MI, 48309
$ 319,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,490

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 1
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 2
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 3
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 4
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 5
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 6
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 7
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 8
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 9
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 10
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 11
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 12
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 13
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 14
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 15
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 16
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 17
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 18
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 19
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 20
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 21
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 22
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 23
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 24
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 25
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 26
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 27
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 28
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 29
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 30
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 31
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 32
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 33
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 34
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 35
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 36
44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 37

Condo for sale in Rochester Hills, MI

for $319,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,490 square foot condo was built in 1972.

MOVE-IN READY! This beautifully updated Rochester Hills end-unit is the total package. The entire home has been modernized with brand-new LVP flooring throughout the 1st and 2nd floors.The renovated kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring mostly brand-new custom cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and newer stainless steel appliances with a high-cfm range hood vented outside. Enjoy a private, fully fenced-in backyard with a custom brick paver patio - perfect for pets or outdoor entertaining. The functional layout offers 3 oversized bedrooms and 2.5 baths, including a primary suite with granite dual vanities.The finished basement is an entertainer's dream, boasting a custom recording studio and wet bar for your evening relaxation. Benefit from a maintenance-free lifestyle with association access to indoor/outdoor pools, a sauna, and a clubhouse. Situated in the top-rated Rochester Community Schools district, minutes from premium shopping and dining. Amazing value in a prime location - don't miss out!

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 319,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,678

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Rochester Hills

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60992786

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession At Close
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1972
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Stratford Manor Twnhs Occpn 1040 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Rochester Hills (63151)
Primary City Rochester Hills
Directions Turn south off Walton into Stratford Manor.
City Rochester Hills
School District Rochester Community School Distr
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T3N R11E SEC 17 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 1040 STRATFORD MANOR TOWNHOUSES BLDG 2 APT 5 L 17183 P 226 5-7-97 CORR
DOM 1
Postal Code 48309
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 214.7
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Great Room Level Entry
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Brick
Exterior Amenities Patio
Lot Size Area 0

Affordability Calculator

$2,276
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970
Monthly Property Taxes
$307

Nearby
760329 Elementary School
759804 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$319,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

44 Stratford Lane, Rochester Hills, MI, 48309 is a Condo for sale at $319,900 with 1,490 sqft. 44 Stratford Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 48309 which is in Rochester Hills, MI