12 HERRING COURT Kissimmee, FL $ 1,613
12 HERRING COURT
$ 1,613
Recently Listed
Share Save

12 HERRING COURT

Kissimmee, FL, 34759
$ 1,613
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,055
12 HERRING COURT, Kissimmee, FL 34759 - Image 1
12 HERRING COURT, Kissimmee, FL 34759 - Image 2
12 HERRING COURT, Kissimmee, FL 34759 - Image 3
12 HERRING COURT, Kissimmee, FL 34759 - Image 4
12 HERRING COURT, Kissimmee, FL 34759 - Image 5
12 HERRING COURT, Kissimmee, FL 34759 - Image 6
12 HERRING COURT, Kissimmee, FL 34759 - Image 7
12 HERRING COURT, Kissimmee, FL 34759 - Image 8
12 HERRING COURT, Kissimmee, FL 34759 - Image 9
12 HERRING COURT, Kissimmee, FL 34759 - Image 10
12 HERRING COURT, Kissimmee, FL 34759 - Image 11
12 HERRING COURT, Kissimmee, FL 34759 - Image 12
12 HERRING COURT, Kissimmee, FL 34759 - Image 13
12 HERRING COURT, Kissimmee, FL 34759 - Image 14
12 HERRING COURT, Kissimmee, FL 34759 - Image 15
12 HERRING COURT, Kissimmee, FL 34759 - Image 16
12 HERRING COURT, Kissimmee, FL 34759 - Image 17
12 HERRING COURT, Kissimmee, FL 34759 - Image 18
12 HERRING COURT, Kissimmee, FL 34759 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Kissimmee, FL

for $1,613 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,055 square foot property was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.16.

This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approximately 1,055 square feet of living space with a functional layout. The interior includes a living area that connects to a kitchen with ample counter and cabinet space, along with a dining area for everyday use. The primary bedroom includes an en-suite bathroom, while two additional bedrooms and a second full bathroom provide additional space. Additional features include a garage and storage areas. High-speed internet service is available at a group rate, with 24/7 customer support and move-in setup options. The property is located with convenient access to major roadways including Cypress Pkwy and US-27, as well as shopping, dining, and local amenities. Schedule your showing today.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,613

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Kissimmee

County/Region

Polk

MLS | Web ID

TB8508493

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Microwave Range Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1993
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Polk
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name POINCIANA NBRHD 04 VILLAGE 07
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Cypress Pkwy (FL-542) turn south onto Marigold Ave. Turn right onto Lake Marion Creek Dr then turn right onto Herring Ct. Continue to 12 Herring Ct; the property will be on the right. From I-4 take Exit 55 for US-27 S. Continue south on US-27 then turn left onto Cypress Pkwy (FL-542). Turn right onto Marigold Ave then right onto Lake Marion Creek Dr. Turn right onto Herring Ct. Continue to 12 Herring Ct; the property will be on the right.
City KISSIMMEE
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7000
Carport Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8508493
Availability Date 2026-05-10
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 7000
Building Area Total 1055
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$1,613 5.77% Price Up
5/13/2026$1,525 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

12 HERRING COURT, Kissimmee, FL, 34759 is a Property for Rent at $1,613 with 1,055 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 12 HERRING COURT has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1993. The property's zip code is 34759 which is in Kissimmee, FL