6223 Perrin Dr Crestwood, KY $ 799,900
6223 Perrin Dr
$ 799,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

6223 Perrin Dr

Crestwood, KY, 40014
$ 799,900
Bedrooms6 Baths5.1 Sq 5,232

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,925

6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 1
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 2
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 3
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 4
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 5
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 6
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 7
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 8
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 9
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 10
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 11
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 12
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 13
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 14
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 15
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 16
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 17
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 18
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 19
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 20
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 21
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 22
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 23
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 24
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 25
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 26
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 27
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 28
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 29
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 30
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 31
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 32
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 33
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 34
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 35
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 36
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 37
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 38
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 39
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 40
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 41
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 42
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 43
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 44
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 45
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 46
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 47
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 48
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 49
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 50
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 51
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 52
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 53
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 54
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 55
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 56
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 57
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 58
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 59
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 60
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 61
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 62
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 63
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 64
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 65
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 66
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 67
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 68
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 69
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 70
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 71
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 72
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 73
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 74
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 75
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 76
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 77
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 78
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 79
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 80
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 81
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 82
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 83
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 84
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 85
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 86
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 87
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 88
6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 - Image 89

Single Family Home for sale in Crestwood, KY

for $799,900 with 6 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,232 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.53.

BEAUTIFUL 6-bedroom, 5.5-bath home in desirable Briar Hill Estates offering space(5,232 finished sq ft), comfort, and exceptional outdoor living. Hardwood floors lead from the grand two-story entry into a light-filled great room with built-ins and a double-sided fireplace connecting to the well-appointed kitchen with granite island, double ovens, and gas cooktop. The first-floor primary suite features a tray ceiling and spa-like bath with whirlpool tub, plus a private sitting room. Upstairs includes a large bonus room, wet bar, and spacious bedrooms. The finished walkout basement adds additional living space, bedrooms,and full bath. Enjoy a private, fully fenced backyard with a beautiful in-ground pool and swim spa—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Top-rated Oldham Co. School district!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 799,900

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.53

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Crestwood

County/Region

Oldham

MLS | Web ID

1717259

Features
General
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected
Roof Shingle
HOA Fee 185
Garage Spaces 3
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Veneer Brick
Year Built 2001
Stories Count 2
Other Structures Pergola
Total Rooms 20
Full Baths 5
Status Active
Directions From Hwy 22 (Brownsboro Rd) turn onto Briar Hill Pkwy. Continue into Briar Hill Estates then turn onto Perrin Dr. Home is on the right.
City Crestwood
High School District Oldham
MLS Area 21-Oldham County S-171
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 23000
MLS Area Minor 21-Oldham County S-171
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 25B-06-253
See more
Interior
Basement Walkout Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 3573
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 1659
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Hot Tub
Fencing Full
Parking Features Attached Entry Side
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.53
Foundation Details Poured Concrete
Building Area Total 3573
Lot Size Acres 0.53

Affordability Calculator

$4,925
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,925

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$799,900 3.90% Price Up
5/14/2026$769,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6223 Perrin Dr, Crestwood, KY, 40014 is a Single Family Home for sale at $799,900 with 5,232 sqft and a lot size of 0.53. 6223 Perrin Dr has 6 bedrooms, 5.1 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 40014 which is in Crestwood, KY